search
National Geographic
search

Qualifiers for 2019 National Geographic GeoBee State Competition

Congratulations to all school GeoBee champions! Find out if you qualify for the next level of the GeoBee here.

Select your state from the table of contents. Results are sorted by state with up to the top 100 students who qualify listed alphabetically, by school. If your school champion's name is not listed as a qualifier, this means that the student did not qualify for the State GeoBee. 

Alabama

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Admiral T H Moorer Mid School Eufaula Matthew Westbrook 6th
Arab Junior High School Arab Caden Smith 8th
Auburn Classical Academy Opelika Henry Vaughan 5th
Baldwin Arts & Academics Sch Montgomery Atindrah Harishankar 7th
Bayshore Christian School Fairhope Maxwell Miller 7th
Bernice J Causey Middle School Mobile Will Simm 8th
Berry Middle School Birmingham Keith Warner 8th
Bluff Park Elementary School Hoover Allan Yuan 5th
Bragg Middle School Gardendale John Junkin 7th
Briarwood Christian School Birmingham Seth Staggs 6th
Brock's Gap Intermediate Sch Hoover Luke Bray 5th
Brookwood Forest Elem School Birmingham Gus Troncale 5th
Capitol School Tuscaloosa Malcolm Roberts 6th
Cherokee Bend Elem School Birmingham Liam Kilfoyle 6th
Christ The King Catholic Sch Daphne Nick Russo 5th
Clanton Middle School Clanton Timothy Taylor 8th
Corpus Christi School Mobile Anna Watson 8th
Cottage Hill Baptist School Mobile Isabella Griggs 8th
Council Traditional School Mobile Ruth Annyarumbhatla 5th
Covenant Christian School Troy Andrew Dixon 6th
Creative Montessori School Birmingham Alex Law 7th
Crossville Middle School Crossville Thomas Luther 6th
Decatur Middle School Decatur Sam Hellebrand 8th
Deer Valley Elementary School Hoover Krish Nathan 4th
Discovery Middle School Madison Puja Chopade 8th
Donoho School Anniston David Robles 5th
Duran Junior High School North Pell City Christian Bloodsworth 8th
East Elementary School Cullman Caleb Cockrell 5th
East Samford School Auburn Hudson Williams 7th
Eastwood Christian School Montgomery William Givens 8th
Edgewood Elementary School Homewood Madeline Hanson 4th
Eura Brown Elementary School Gadsden Cameron Flowers 5th
Fairhope Middle School Fairhope James Ikerman 8th
Floral Crest Junior Academy Bryant Amber Carlson 7th
Ft Payne Middle School Fort Payne Ryan Traylor 8th
Fyffe High School Fyffe Dawson McCollum 5th
Gadsden Middle School Gadsden Jackson Griggs 8th
Guntersville Middle School Guntersville Cale Dollar 8th
Hall Kent Elementary School Homewood Miyelani Mathebula 4th
Helena Intermediate School Helena Joshua Johnson 5th
Heritage Elementary School Madison Brennan Ragsdale 4th
Hewitt-Trussville Middle Sch Trussville Grady Garrett 8th
Highlands School Birmingham Andrew Rowe 8th
Holy Spirit Elementary School Tuscaloosa Ugonna Alilonu 7th
Homewood Middle School Homewood Anna Barger 7th
Horizon Elementary School Madison Daniel Collins 4th
Houston Academy Dothan Rachael Davis 7th
Ira F Simmons Middle School Hoover Alexander Brockmann 8th
Islamic Academy-Huntsville Huntsville Arham Muhammad 4th
J F Drake Middle School Auburn Harrison Meyer 6th
John Herbert Phillips Academy Birmingham Avery Biga 6th
Kilby Laboratory School Florence Luci Vacik 5th
Lee Scott Academy Auburn Sarah Clark 6th
Liberty Middle School Madison Vishal Rameshbabu 7th
Liberty Park Middle School Vestavia Hls Arman Dolatabadi 8th
Little Flower Catholic School Mobile James Pryor 8th
Louis Pizitz Middle School Birmingham Benjamin Keene 8th
Mars Hill Bible School Florence Thomas Barrier 6th
Mill Creek Elementary School Madison Shaurya Singh 4th
Montgomery Academy Montgomery Arden Horne 6th
Mountain Brook Elem School Mountain Brk Becker Mayor 6th
Muscle Shoals Middle School Muscle Shoals Darby Parker 8th
Northridge Middle School Tuscaloosa Charlie Bailey 7th
Oak Mountain Middle School Birmingham Sai Korrapati 8th
Ogletree Elementary School Auburn Jack Simpson 5th
Our Lady Of The Valley School Birmingham Nathaniel Rohling 6th
Patrician Academy Butler Thomas Harwell 5th
Perdido School Perdido James Kamden Drinkard 6th
Peter F Alba Middle School Bayou Labatre Christian Pulliam 8th
Prince Of Peace Catholic Sch Birmingham Douglas Frederick 7th
Rainbow Elementary School Madison Arnav Maskey 5th
Rainbow Middle School Rainbow City Grant Vice 6th
Randolph School Huntsville Finn Dwyer 8th
Redland Elementary School Wetumpka Amelia Kate Skala 6th
Robert F Bumpus Middle School Hoover Tyler Wiggins 8th
Rock Quarry Elementary School Tuscaloosa Miller Arendale 5th
Sacred Heart School Ft McClellan Luke Allen 8th
Shades Cahaba Elem School Homewood Tyler McCrory 4th
SMIC Academy/Jefferson County Home Educators Hoover Bethany Hitt 7th
Smiths Station Jr High School Smiths Georgia King 8th
Southminster Day School Birmingham Hudson Reed 5th
Springwood School Lanett Hayden Wolfe 8th
St Ann School Decatur Amberly Luna-Flores 7th
St Dominic School Mobile Abby Ferlise 8th
St Ignatius School Mobile Jack O'Neil 6th
St John Baptist Catholic Sch Madison Landon Weber 7th
St Joseph School Florence Abigail Hunt 7th
St Luke's Episcopal School Mobile William Hataway 8th
Stevenson Middle School Stevenson Macy Brooks 6th
Thompson Middle School Alabaster Ashton Sparks 8th
Trinity Christian School Opelika Clara Duncan 8th
Tuscaloosa Academy Tuscaloosa Michael Constantine 6th
Tuscaloosa Magnet Middle Sch Tuscaloosa Abhai Anand 7th
Ums-Wright Preparatory School Mobile Will Kittrell 8th
Weatherly Heights Elem School Huntsville Travis Fuemmeler 5th
West Madison Elementary School Madison Alexander Milonopoulos 5th
Whitesburg Christian Academy Huntsville Sawyer Smith 8th
Whitesburg School Huntsville Steven Crigger 8th
Williams Avenue Elem School Fort Payne Sophia Al-Halaseh 4th
Wrights Mill Road Elem School Auburn Claire Erickson 5th

Back to top

Alaska

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade

Academy Charter School

Palmer

Sam

Moose

7th

American Charter Academy

Wasilla

Mason

Anderson

8th

Anchor Lutheran School

Anchorage

Zachary

Schwankl

7th

Anchorage IDEA

Anchorage

Gwendolynn

Cheney

6th

Anchorage Stream Academy

Anchorage

Griffin

Hall

7th

Aquarian Charter School

Anchorage

Jack

Morris

6th

Arctic Village School

Arctic Vlg

Robbie

Martin

8th

Auke Bay Elementary School

Juneau

Landon

Boudreaux

5th

Barnette Magnet School

Fairbanks

Eleven

Beddingfield

8th

Bayshore Elementary School

Anchorage

Collin

Sullivan

6th

Central Middle Sch Of Science

Anchorage

Vance

White

7th

Chinook Elementary School

Anchorage

Riley

Wholecheese

6th

Clark Middle School

Anchorage

Jassity

Kentaro

8th

Colony Middle School

Palmer

Zachary

Cheyette

8th

Connections School

Soldotna

Ronan

Bickling

6th

Craig Middle School

Craig

Rogan

Hanson

8th

Crawford Elementary School

Eielson Afb

Ana

Fentress

5th

Delta Junior High School

Delta Jct

Ethan

Dehling

6th

Dena'ina Elementary School

wasilla

Preston

Metcalf

4th

Denali Montessori Elem School

Anchorage

Wyatt

Rust

6th

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School

Juneau

Harrison

Coutu

7th

Eagle Academy Charter School

Eagle River

Reed

Juliussen

6th

East Elementary School

Kodiak

Jeremy

Mahle

5th

Eben Hopson Memorial Mid Sch

Barrow

Ramia

Swint

8th

Faith Lutheran School

Anchorage

Olivia

Zanto

8th

Floyd Dryden Middle School

Juneau

Lucas

White

8th

Fronteras Spanish Immersion Charter School

Wasilla

Ruth

Schweisthal

5th

Gastineau Elementary School

Juneau

Paige

Kirsch

5th

Glacier Valley Elementary Sch

Juneau

Alba

Muir

5th

Glennallen School

Glennallen

Bowen

Korth

7th

Goldenview Middle School

Anchorage

Kiana

Gunderson

7th

Grace Christian School

Anchorage

Reid

Trotter

5th

Grace Lutheran School

Kenai

Megan

Stuber

7th

Gruening Middle School

Eagle River

Joseph

Oh

7th

Gustavus School

Gustavus

Coulson

Arnett

5th

Hanshew Middle School

Anchorage

Jonathan

Gonzalez

8th

Harborview Elementary School

Juneau

Jameson

Bultez

4th

Hermon Hutchens Elem School

Valdez

Erik

Vincent

5th

Homer Middle School

Homer

Seamus

McDonough

8th

Houghtaling Elementary School

Ketchikan

Sean

Caskey

5th

Hunter Elementary School

Fairbanks

Hiruja

Jayasinghe

5th

IDEA- Kenai

Soldotna

Bailey

Braband

8th

Joe Redington Jr/Sr High School

Wasilla

Austin

Weis

6th

John D Shaw Elementary School

Wasilla

Isaac

Slottee

5th

Joy Elementary School

Fairbanks

Claire

Meyn

4th

Kaleidoscope Sch Of Arts & Sci

Kenai

Scarlett

Case

5th

Keet Gooshi Heen Elem School

Sitka

Alina

Lebahn

5th

Kenai Middle School

Kenai

Gregory

Fallon

7th

Kenny Lake School

Copper Center

Arthur

Bishop

8th

King Cove School

King Cove

Carter

Uttecht

8th

Kodiak Christian School

Kodiak

Kayla

Hughes

8th

Kodiak Middle School

Kodiak

Grayson

Riddle

6th

Lake Otis Elementary School

Anchorage

Inari

Okegawa-Johnson

6th

Mat-Su Central School

Wasilla

Jacob

Reinhardt

8th

McNeil Canyon Elem School

Homer

Willem

Hakala

6th

Mears Middle School

Anchorage

Riley

Gross

7th

Midnight Sun Family Lrng Ctr

Wasilla

Isaiah

Petty

7th

Mirror Lake Middle School

Chugiak

Cash

Runyan

6th

Mitkof Middle School

Petersburg

Jonas

Anderson

7th

Montessori Borealis

Juneau

Jack

Schwarting

8th

Nikiski Middle High School

Nikiski

James

Hemphill

6th

Nikiski North Star Elementary

Nikiski

Elijah

Brigham

4th

North Star Elementary School

Kodiak

Raymond

Knepel

5th

Ocean View Elementary School

Anchorage

Wyatt

Mouw

6th

Our Lady of the Valley Catholic School 

Wasilla

Edward

Scott-Almenas

6th

Palmer Junior Middle School

Palmer

Sam

Pack

6th

Pearl Creek Elementary School

Fairbanks

Gabriel

Ackerman

5th

Peterson Elementary School

Kodiak

Erika

Frick

5th

Port Alexander School

Prt Alexander

Savannah

Markey

6th

Rabbit Creek Elementary School

Anchorage

Michael

Reilly

6th

Randy Smith Middle School

Fairbanks

Kasper

Bennedsen

7th

Raven Anchorage Homeschool

Anchorage

Kira

Weiler

7th

Ravenwood Elementary School

Eagle River

Mason

Theriault

6th

Redoubt Elementary School

Soldotna

Kenai

Lepule

6th

Rilke Schule German Chartr Sch

Anchorage

Ava

Douglas

6th

Riverbend Elementary School

Juneau

Justinian

Sutton

4th

Rogers Park Elementary School

Anchorage

Alex

Nemeth

5th

Romig Middle School

Anchorage

Alana Belle

Tirado

8th

Ron Larson Elementary School

Wasilla

Ian

Naylor

4th

Russian Jack Elementary School

Anchorage

James

Anaruk

5th

Ryan Middle School

Fairbanks

Mack

Benn

8th

Schoenbar Middle School

Ketchikan

Colton

Shull

8th

Seward Elementary School

Seward

Otto

Nipp

5th

Seward Middle School

Seward

Teak

Barhaug

8th

Sidney C Huntington School

Galena

Hawken

Scotton

5th

Skyview Middle School

Soldotna

Emma

Hunter

7th

Soldotna Elementary School

Soldotna

Daniel

Paulsen

6th

Susan B English School

Seldovia

Michael

Geagel

5th

Teeland Middle School

Wasilla

Oliver

Rose

8th

Ticasuk Brown Elem

North Pole

Isaiah

John

5th

Tongass Sch Of Arts-Sciences

Ketchikan

Daniel

Tabb

4th

Trailside Elementary School

Anchorage

Nate

Doll

4th

Tustumena Elementary School

Kasilof

Sadie

Lane

6th

Twindly Bridge Charter School

Wasilla

Josie

Peace

8th

Unalaska Jr Sr High School

Unalaska

Gannon

McLaughlin

7th

University Park Elem School

Fairbanks

Kaleb

Hoffman

6th

Upstream Learning Ctr

Glennallen

Madison

Carlton

6th

Wasilla Middle School

Wasilla

Gabriel

Brandt

7th

West Homer Elementary School

Homer

Beatrix

McDonough

6th

Willow Elementary School

Willow

Oliver

Lewis

4th

Wonder Park Elementary School

Anchorage

Kyler

Jensen

4th

Woodriver Elementary School

Fairbanks

Harrison

McCrea

6th

Back to top

Arizona

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade

Accelerated Ms At Basha High

Chandler

Regan

Birk

7th

Adams Traditional Academy

Phoenix

Matthew

Hood

4th

Arizona College Prep-Oakland

Chandler

Doer

He

7th

Athlos Traditional Academy

Chandler

Todd

Freund

7th

Basis School- Scottsdale

Scottsdale

Tristan

Clarke

8th

Basis School-Oro Valley

Oro Valley

Caleb

Renner

6th

Basis School-Peoria

Peoria

Aarush

Reddy

5th

Basis Tucson North

Tucson

Kenneth

Strong

8th

Bayer Private School

Glendale

Samik

Krishnan

7th

Benjamin Franklin Charter Sch

Gilbert

Luke

Stephens

6th

Black Mountain Elem School

Cave Creek

Elle

Parker

6th

Bridges Elementary School

Gilbert

Kendall

Frentress

5th

Broadmor Elementary School

Tempe

Axel

Stewart

5th

Calabasas School

Rio Rico

Jean

Venegas

7th

Candeo Peoria School

Peoria

Asher

Park

6th

Canyon Breeze Elementary Sch

Avondale

Brian

Argueta

8th

Canyon Springs STEM Academy

Anthem

Davis

Horn

8th

Cherokee Elementary School

Paradise Vly

Dhruva

Ganjam

5th

Christ Lutheran School

Phoenix

Alexander

Escobar

5th

Coatimundi Middle School

Rio Rico

Manuel

Lopez

7th

Cocopah Middle School

Scottsdale

Matteo

Barone

7th

Colonel Smith Middle School

Fort Huachuca

Wesley

Van Horn

8th

Connolly Middle School

Tempe

Mark

Benkert

8th

Copper King Elementary School

Phoenix

Chukwudubem

Okafor

6th

Copper Ridge School

Scottsdale

Nathan

Dryden

7th

Copperwood Elementary School

Glendale

Brian

Booth

7th

Desert Canyon Middle School

Scottsdale

Leo

Weber

7th

Desert Mirage Elem School

Glendale

Malik

Johnson

7th

Desert Ridge Junior High Sch

Mesa

Noah

Smith

7th

Desert Star Elementary School

Goodyear

Molly

Roberts

8th

Desert Willow Elementary Sch

Cave Creek

Vincent

Ferro

6th

Dr. Daniel Bright School

Cottonwood

Marcus

Calandra

8th

Fireside Elementary School

Phoenix

Ishayu

Mondal

5th

Flagstaff Home Educators

Flagstaff

Isaac

Finney

7th

Flagstaff Junior Academy

Flagstaff

Liam

Staudinger

8th

Foothills Academy Elementary Prep

Cave Creek

Nickolas

Balestra

7th

Franklin West Elem School

Mesa

Landon

Westover

6th

Gilbert Classical Academy

Gilbert

Adam

Pascoe

8th

Gilbert Elementary School

Gilbert

Addison

Anaya

4th

Glassford Hill Middle School

Prescott Vly

Michael

Villagran

7th

Heritage Academy-Mesa

Mesa

Roxie

Ray

8th

Heritage Middle School

Chino Valley

Quenton

Metz

7th

Highland Junior High School

Mesa

Ryan

Sherman

8th

Horseshoe Trails Elem School

Cave Creek

Jaren

Davidson

4th

Islands Elementary School

Gilbert

Danny

Cano

6th

Kyrene Altadena Middle School

Phoenix

Aine

Curtis

7th

Kyrene Aprende Middle School

Chandler

Alex

Jauregui

8th

Kyrene Del Pueblo Middle Sch

Chandler

Tyler

Tisinger

8th

Legacy School- Surprise Campus

Surprise

Brychan

Whisler

8th

Legacy Trad Sch-Avondale

Avondale

Boden

Noel

8th

Legacy Trad Sch-Glendale

Glendale

Josef

Moeschl

8th

Legacy Trad Sch-Maricopa

Maricopa

Robert

Wickett

8th

Legacy Trad Sch-Northwest

Tucson

Bree

Miller

8th

Legacy Trad Sch-Queen Creek

Queen Creek

Nathaniel

Groff

8th

Legacy Traditional Sch-Gilbert

Gilbert

Fernando

Ortega

7th

Legacy Traditional School - North Chandler

Chandler

Jonah

Venters

6th

Lone Mountain Elementary Sch

Cave Creek

Christian

Mavrinac

4th

Madison 1 Middle School

Phoenix

Marcus

Giorza

8th

Madison Heights Elem School

Phoenix

Gavin

Hoskins

4th

Mesa Home Educators

Mesa

Felix

Hall

6th

Mingus Springs Charter School

Chino Valley

Tennyson

Causey

6th

Mission Mont On The Desert

Scottsdale

Koji

Frisk

5th

Mission Montessori Academy

Phoenix

Logan

Granoff

7th

Montessori Academy

Paradise Vly

Simon

Clarke

6th

Mountainside Middle School

Scottsdale

Ryder

Schwartz

8th

Nadaburg Elementary School

Wittmann

MAURICIO

BAUTISTA-OCHOA

8th

Northland Preparatory Academy

Flagstaff

Aeka

Joshi

7th

Orange Grove Middle School

Tucson

Jose David

Aguirre

7th

Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Sch

Scottsdale

Jack

Roper

6th

Painted Rock Academy

Phoenix

Joshua

Igdanes

7th

Parkridge Elementary School

Peoria

Jacob

Simpson

8th

Peak School

Flagstaff

Michael

Adkins

7th

Phoenix Hebrew Academy

Phoenix

David

Isaacs

7th

Pope John Xxiii School

Scottsdale

Jack

Kyle

7th

Poston Junior High School

Mesa

Aaron

Sanchez

7th

Power Ranch Elementary School

Gilbert

Wesley

Rademacher

6th

Queen Creek Middle School

Queen Creek

Matthew

Dillon

7th

Rancho Solano Prep School

Scottsdale

William

Starr

7th

San Fran De Asis Cath School

Flagstaff

Robert

Zavala

7th

San Tan Learning Center

Gilbert

Carter

Thompson

4th

Sonoran Sky Elementary School

Scottsdale

Jacob

Angelchik

5th

Sonoran Trails Middle School

Cave Creek

Nicholas

Keegan

7th

Ss Simon & Jude School

Phoenix

Enzo

Gonzales

8th

St Francis Xavier School

Phoenix

Ryelie

Kaye

8th

St John Bosco Interparish Sch

Phoenix

Aldo

Castaneda

8th

St Michael's Parish Day School

Tucson

Finnegan

Hawes

5th

St Theresa School

Phoenix

Tanner

Tate

7th

Steven Jasinski Elem School

Buckeye

Madden

Adams

8th

Sunset Ridge Elementary School

Glendale

Cody

Fernandez

7th

Tempe Academy Of Int'l Studies

Tempe

Griffen

Croom

6th

The Gregory School

Tucson

James

Knepler

8th

Thew Elementary School

Tempe

Bryan

Dang

4th

Towne Meadows Elem School

Gilbert

William

Horsley

6th

Tuba City Junior High School

Tuba City

Tyler

Tawahongva

7th

Villa De Paz Elementary School

Phoenix

Olawale

Olatunde

8th

Vista Del Sur Traditional Sch

Laveen

Samhith

Padala

7th

Ward Traditional Academy

Tempe

Charly

Bisson

8th

Westwind Elementary School

Phoenix

Carlos

Machado

6th

White Cliffs Middle School

Kingman

Christian

Aquino

8th

Williams Elementary Middle Sch

Williams

Drew

Logan

8th

Back to top

Arkansas

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Alma Middle School Alma David Silva 6th
Alpena Elementary School Alpena Avery Hulsey 6th
Alpena High School Alpena Lily Bray 8th
Annie Camp Junior High School Jonesboro Jenny Moery 8th
Anthony School Little Rock Jack Baker 7th
Ardis Ann Middle School Bentonville Tanner Boyle 6th
Barton Elementary School Barton Chelsea Camp 6th
Barton Junior High School El Dorado Kieron Obiozo 7th
Beebe Middle School Beebe Nathan Van 5th
Berryville Middle School Berryville Tayvyn Putman 8th
Birch Kirksey Middle School Rogers Zane Milam 8th
Bob Courtway Middle School Conway Trent Balentine 7th
Bright Field Middle School Bentonville Paul Snodgrass 6th
Brunson New Vision Charter Sch Warren Ava Denton 4th
Caddo Hills Elementary School Norman Arlenee Rojo 8th
Carl Stuart Middle School Conway Taylor Justus 7th
Central Junior High School Springdale Sydnie Johnson 8th
Christ The King Catholic Sch Little Rock Colin Foley 8th
Christ The King School Fort Smith Zane Humphrey 6th
Creekside Middle School Bentonville Rehan Sharif 6th
Cutter Morning Star Elem Sch Hot Springs Ryan Flury 8th
Dardanelle Middle School Dardanelle Sylas Deal 7th
Douglas MacArthur Jr High Sch Jonesboro Jace Johnson 7th
Elmwood Middle School Rogers Jackson Coker 8th
Episcopal Collegiate School Little Rock Luke Beck 7th
First Lutheran School Fort Smith Kaitlyn Smith 6th
Forest Park Elementary School Little Rock Miller Steward 4th
Fountain Lake Middle School Hot Springs Tristan Wendel 8th
Fulbright Elementary School Little Rock Elizabeth Rigsby 5th
Fulbright Junior High School Bentonville Anish Leekkala 8th
Gibbs Magnet Elementary School Little Rock Elizabeth Atkins 4th
Goza Middle School Arkadelphia Micah Raney 6th
Greenbrier Middle School Greenbrier Aidan Williams 7th
Greenbrier Westside Prim Sch Greenbrier Liam Ware 5th
Greer Lingle Middle School Rogers Tyler Whitted 7th
Haas Hall Academy-Bentonville Bentonville Ahil Eranian 8th
Haas Hall Academy-Rogers Rogers Devlin Zamarron 8th
Hackler Intermediate School Mountain Home Declan Whitlock 5th
Harp Elementary School Springdale Jeovany Ceja 5th
Harrisburg Middle School Harrisburg Nicholas O'Brien 8th
Helen Tyson Middle School Springdale Aiden Rosenschein 7th
Hellstern Middle School Springdale Quin Napolitano 6th
Highland Middle School Hardy Kadyn Dienst 7th
Holly Harshman Elem School Mena Sophia Vacca 7th
Holt Middle School Fayetteville Landon Harmon 5th
Hot Springs Intermediate Sch Hot Springs AJ Prellana 6th
Hot Springs Middle School Hot Springs Andrew Steven-Assheuer 7th
Hunt Elementary School Springdale Makenna Bedogne 4th
Immaculate Conception School N Little Rock Ryan Robertson 8th
Immaculate Conception School Fort Smith Isabella Kindrick 5th
J O Kelly Middle School Springdale Arick Albarran 7th
Jonesboro Int'l Studies Magnet School Jonesboro Dawson Church 6th
Lake Hamilton Jr High School Pearcy Harrison Carrouth 8th
Lake Hamilton Middle School Pearcy Chris Davidson 7th
Lakeside Middle School Hot Springs William Dozier 7th
Lee Elementary School Springdale August Norman 5th
Life Way Christian School Centerton Paxton Wilson 5th
Lincoln Junior High School Bentonville Dhruva Rangarathna 8th
Lisa Academy Little Rock Zain Alam 8th
Little Rock Christian Academy Little Rock Allison Hatfield 8th
Malvern Middle School Malvern Nicholas Demopoulos 8th
Maynard Elementary School Maynard Jessica Simmons 6th
McNair Middle School Fayetteville Oliver Kreuter 6th
Midland Elementary School Floral Eli Swafford 5th
Monitor Elementary School Springdale Chad McDowell 5th
Morrilton Junior High School Morrilton Kristopher Wilson 7th
Nw Arkansas Classical Academy Bentonville Michael Armstrong 5th
Oakdale Middle School Rogers Francisco Groves 8th
Old High Middle School Bentonville Owen Kelley 6th
Our Lady-The Holy Souls School Little Rock Luke Robbins 8th
Owl Creek School Fayetteville Macario Gutierrez 5th
Park Magnet School Hot Springs Milo Moore 5th
Parkers Chapel Jr Sr High Sch El Dorado Jackson Dison 7th
Peake Elementary School Arkadelphia Nate Newton 4th
Pinkston Middle School Mountain Home Aidan Shrable 6th
Pinnacle View Middle School Little Rock Akul Shrivastava 7th
Pottsville Middle Grade School Pottsville Evelyn Sanchez 6th
Pulaski Academy Little Rock Peyton Conrady 6th
Raymond & Phyllis Simon Ms Conway Reed Stone 7th
Ridgefield Christian School Jonesboro Evan Cossey 6th
Ruth Doyle Middle School Conway James Xin 7th
School of Innovation Springdale Mark Willits 8th
Shiloh Christian School Springdale Allie Hannah 5th
Sonora Middle School Springdale Valeria Martinez Araujo 6th
Southwest Middle School Searcy Will Hollandsworth 5th
St Joseph Catholic School-Fayetteville Fayetteville Brendan Klaus 6th
St Vincent Depaul School Rogers Andrew Byrd 7th
Trinity Cath Junior High Sch Fort Smith Carson Lane 7th
Upper Elementary 5TH Grade Sch Russellville Ian Warnick 5th
Waldron Middle School Waldron Matthew Brigance 8th
Walker Elementary School Springdale Sarah Winters 5th
Warren Middle School Warren Race Frazer 7th
West Memphis Christian Hs West Memphis Ridgely Bond 5th
Westside Middle School Jonesboro Casey Moore 7th
Wilson Intermediate School Malvern Cash Nelson 6th
Woodland Junior High School Fayetteville Alan Chen 8th

Back to top

California

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Abbott Middle School San Mateo William Parrott 8th
Ashley Falls School San Diego Shail Bhatmuley 6th
Basis Independent Silicon Valley San Jose Andrew Liang 6th
Bella Vista Elementary School San Ramon Keerthi Eraniyan 4th
Bentley School Oakland Asher Patel 7th
Bret Harte Middle School San Jose Aarush Zarabi 6th
Buchser Middle School Santa Clara Shreyan Mitra 8th
Buena Vista Elementary School Walnut Creek Joseph Du 4th
Bullis Charter School Los Altos Nathaniel Joffe 8th
Burton Valley Elem School Lafayette Jacob Jo 5th
Cabrillo Middle School Ventura Noah Rowlands 7th
California Crosspoint Academy Hayward Ananya Mahadevan 7th
California Montessori Project Orangevale Pranavkrishna Bharanidharan 5th
Carden Day School San Jose Bilal Yaseen 8th
Carmel Valley Middle School San Diego Andrew Li 8th
Cathedral School for Boys San Francisco Allister Adair 7th
Center Street Elem School El Segundo Rushil Ghosh 5th
Central Valley Chrn School Visalia Bennett Gann 8th
Chaboya Middle School San Jose SUMUKH VENKATESH 7th
Challenger Elementary School - Strawberry Park San Jose Belur Sudhanva 4th
Challenger School Berryessa Road San Jose Akshat Bora 6th
Challenger School-Middlefield Palo Alto Vayun Krishna 6th
Challenger School-San Jose San Jose Vaibhav Rau 6th
Crystal Springs Uplands School - Middle School Belmont Sascha Chernesky 7th
Culver City Middle School Culver City Zachary Kronlage 8th
Cupertino Middle School Sunnyvale Sanatan Mishra 6th
David Starr Jordan Middle Sch Palo Alto Lucas Guan 8th
Deerfield Elementary School Irvine Ishaan Gaikwad 6th
Delta Vista Middle School Oakley Christopher Weiss 7th
Don Callejon Middle Elem Sch Santa Clara Nikhil Ghosh 5th
Eaton Elementary School Cupertino Sarath Sista 5th
Fallon Middle School Dublin Saiprasad Buragapu 8th
Foothill Country Day School Claremont Chance Rebish 8th
Francis Parker School San Diego Willam Frost 8th
Gale Ranch Middle School San Ramon Arav Bhattacharya 8th
Georgina P Blach Interm School Los Altos Sina Sabet 8th
Gregg Anderson Elementary Palmdale Zachary Cohn 5th
Harvest Park Middle School Pleasanton Andreas Landhuis 6th
Hillbrook School Los Gatos Rayan Gummiid 7th
Hilldale School Daly City Victor Donchenko 8th
Iron Horse Middle School San Ramon Alexander Moyer 8th
Jane Lathrop Stanford Mid Sch Palo Alto Lucian Zhao 8th
Jeffrey Trail Middle School Irvine Derek Lee 7th
Joaquin Miller Middle School San Jose Abhinav Pala 7th
John F Kennedy Middle School Cupertino Krish Dev 8th
John M Gomes Elementary School Fremont Ethan Alapatt 6th
John Muir School San Jose Isaiah Sit 5th
Joshua Chadbourne Elem School Fremont Rishav Maji 4th
Las Colinas Middle School Camarillo Tresor Huyghe 7th
Learning Castle School La Canada Christopher Dekermanji 7th
Lincoln Middle School Santa Monica Donny Szeghy 8th
Loomis Basin Charter School Loomis michael marovich 8th
Marina Middle School San Francisco Eloise Hewitt 8th
Medea Creek Middle School Oak Park Naren Krishnan 8th
Miller Creek Middle School San Rafael Ezra Schulman 8th
Mirman School Los Angeles Arden Hayes 5th
New Brighton Middle School Capitola Aryeh Koontz 8th
Newark Junior High School Newark Alessandra Casteneda 7th
Newhart Middle School Mission Viejo Sean Bowles 7th
Nueva School Hillsborough Akshay Seetharam 8th
Oak Crest Middle School Encinitas Javier Marquez 8th
Ocean Grove Charter School Placerville Judah Kim 7th
Old Mission School Sn Luis Obisp Jackson Schueckler 7th
Pacific Ridge School Carlsbad Jacob Thene 8th
Peter Hansen Elementary School Mountain House Jishnu Nayak 6th
Peterson Middle School Sunnyvale Kelby Wiersch 7th
Pine Valley Middle School San Ramon Michael Gracer 8th
Polytechnic School Pasadena Nathaniel Marko 8th
Quarry Lane School Dublin Romal Mitr 8th
Rancho Pico Junior High School Stevenson Rnh Sawyer Wiltfong 7th
Redwood Middle School Napa Talan Smith 7th
Rhoades School Encinitas Jonah Berman 6th
Riverside Stem Academy Riverside Shreyash Goli 7th
Rolling Hills Country Day Sch Rllng Hls Est Matthew Ginsburg 8th
Sacramento Adventist Academy Carmichael Caleb Yao 4th
Sequoia Middle School Newbury Park Daniel Louis 8th
Solana Pacific Elementary Sch San Diego Lorenzo Lesmes 6th
South Bay Elementary School Eureka Ethan Alburo 7th
St Anne School Laguna Niguel Nathaniel Minton 7th
St Apollinaris School Napa Gabrielle George 8th
St Gabriel School San Francisco Matthew Manalo 7th
St Joseph Of Cupertino School Cupertino Samarth Bhatt 7th
St Martin Of Tours School Los Angeles Shane Brennan 5th
St Mary's-All Angels School Aliso Viejo Logan Mickelsen 7th
St Timothy School San Mateo Theodore Batty 8th
Stevenson Ranch Elem School Stevenson Rnh Praneel Samal 6th
Stone Valley Middle School Alamo Alex Yang 8th
Stratford Middle School, Raynor Park Sunnyvale Akshath Kandadai 7th
Stratford Middle School-Fremont Fremont Surya Krishnapillai 7th
Stratford School-Palo Alto Palo Alto Ajay Raj Gopinath 6th
Stratford School-Pomeroy Campus Santa Clara Evann Tu 5th
Sunny Brae Middle School Arcata Vito Demarino 7th
Terman Middle School Palo Alto Arjun Parthasarathy 8th
The Bishop's School La Jolla Eli Browne 8th
Thomas Russell Middle School Milpitas Amy Zheng 8th
Union Middle School San Jose Roman Kazinets 7th
Valley View Middle School Simi Valley Abhiram Bulusu 8th
Valley View Prep Charter Sch Stockton David Zepeda 7th
Wangenheim Middle School San Diego James Kanytala 8th
Warren E Hyde Middle School Cupertino Varun Thayaparan 7th
Whitney Middle High School Cerritos Ruizhi Zhang 7th
William Faria School Cupertino Vihaan Tigadikar 5th
William Hopkins Jr High School Fremont Jerry Yuan 8th
Windemere Ranch Middle School San Ramon Swastik Patel 8th
Winston Churchill Middle Sch Carmichael Shohom Chakraborty 8th

Back to top

Colorado

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Alexander Dawson School Lafayette Sawyer Mullin 7th
Alicia Sanchez Intl Elem School Lafayette Braxton Wilson 5th
Angevine Middle School Lafayette Luke Staniforth 8th
Aspen Academy Greenwood Vlg Trevor Mershon 6th
Aspen Country Day School Aspen Alexander Johnson 8th
Aspen Creek K-8 School Broomfield Eshan Kulkarni 7th
Aspen Ridge Prep School Erie John Curry 7th
Aurora Quest K-8 School Aurora Vikram Raju 4th
Bear Creek Elementary School Boulder William Matsumura 5th
Bell Middle School Golden Miles Allen 7th
Belle Creek Charter School Henderson Andrew Cleveland 6th
Ben Franklin Academy Hghlnds Ranch Maxwell Hatfield 8th
Broomfield Heights Middle Sch Broomfield Caleb Ottem 8th
Cache La Poudre Middle School Laporte Parker Volesky 8th
Campus Middle School Greenwood Vlg Jacob Elgavish 8th
Centennial Middle School Boulder Sebastian James 8th
Challenge School Denver Robert MacKean 7th
Challenger Middle School Colorado Spgs Cole Freyler 8th
Cherry Creek Academy Englewood Elliott Kaganer 6th
Cimarron Middle School Parker Caleb Graham 7th
Coal Creek Elementary School Louisville Aharon Megory-Cohen 5th
Colorado Springs School Colorado Spgs Alexander Hill 7th
Conrad Ball Middle School Loveland Jeremy Larson 8th
Cresthill Middle School Hghlnds Ranch Zooey Hill 7th
Dennison Elementary School Lakewood Grayson Neptume 5th
Denver Academy Of Torah Denver Daniel Neustadt 7th
D'EvElyn Jr Sr High School Denver Jeff Witwer 8th
Divine Redeemer Catholic Sch Colorado Spgs Lyndon Gotelaere 8th
Douglass Elementary School Boulder Mukul Naidu 5th
Dry Creek Elementary School Centennial Derek Huenneke 5th
Eagle Valley Middle School Eagle mia Pendergast 8th
Eldorado K-8 School Superior Rohan Shah 8th
Elizabeth Middle School Elizabeth Brett Davis 7th
Estes Park Middle School Estes Park Samuel Miller 8th
Euclid Middle School Littleton Jay Castellion 8th
Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Ronan Tanner 7th
Excel Academy Charter School Arvada Gregory Stremel 8th
Falcon Creek Middle School Aurora Quinn Matthews 6th
Fox Ridge Middle School Aurora Brandon Joung 8th
Graland Country Day School Denver Anne Hawley 6th
Gypsum Creek Middle School Gypsum Gavin Doan 8th
High Peaks Elementary School Boulder Rohan Boonapalli 4th
Holmes Middle School Colorado Spgs Suleiman Mushtaq 7th
Holy Family Catholic School Grand Jct Chloe Keith 8th
Horizons K-8 School Boulder Faolan Dougherty 5th
John Wesley Powell Middle Sch Centennial Michael Purfield 6th
Ken Caryl Middle School Littleton Casey Jacobs 8th
Laredo Middle School Aurora Connor Johnson 8th
Lesher Ib World School Fort Collins Tate Marshall 7th
Lewis-Palmer Middle School Monument Benjamin Peltier 8th
Liberty Common High School Fort Collins Henry Halgren 8th
Liberty Middle School Aurora Matthew DuBois 8th
Lincoln Charter Academy Arvada Dillon Cheer 6th
Littleton Academy Littleton Jackson Ballard 6th
Logan School For Creative Lrng Denver Eli Chapin 7th
Louisville Middle School Louisville Travis Farren 7th
Loveland Protestant Reformed Christian Loveland Zachary Hollema 8th
Manhattan School Of The Arts Boulder Daniel Baum 8th
McAuliffe International School Denver Dmitry Weakly 8th
Meadowlark School Erie Henry Kelty 6th
Miller Middle School Durango James Storm 8th
Monarch K-8 School Louisville Alexandra Kugler 6th
Mountain Middle School Durango shea davis 7th
Mountain Ridge Middle School Hghlnds Ranch Ava Smith 8th
Mountain Ridge Middle School Colorado Spgs Garrett Savage 8th
Nativity Of Our Lord School Broomfield Harry Messenbaugh 6th
Nevin Platt Middle School Boulder Jackson Reid 8th
Northridge Elementary School Hghlnds Ranch Luca Asensio 6th
Oberon Junior High School Arvada Owen Eicher 7th
Pawnee School Grover Gracyn Kummer 7th
Peak To Peak Charter School Lafayette Daniel Schultheiss 8th
Preston Middle School Fort Collins Logan Bowers 7th
Ricks Center For Gifted Children Denver Tristan McNulty 4th
Ridgeview Classical School Fort Collins Jacob Steed 5th
Riverside Middle School New Castle Caleb Thompson 8th
Rocky Heights Middle School Lone Tree Matthew Hardin 7th
Severance Middle School Windsor Joseph Lambert 6th
Shadow Ridge Middle School Thornton Jackson Scott 7th
Sierra Middle School Parker Michael Chung 8th
Southern Hills Middle School Boulder Sebastian Pujet 8th
St Anne's Episcopal School Denver James Ritsick 8th
St John The Baptist School Longmont Eli Knievel 7th
St Thomas More School Centennial Cole Brandsma 8th
Stanley British Primary School Denver Charles Camp 6th
Stargate Middle School Thornton Garrett Fleischmann 8th
Steamboat Springs Middle School Steamboat Springs Asher Komor 6th
Summit Middle Charter School Boulder Molly Arthur 7th
Summit Ridge Middle School Littleton Max Hemsky 8th
Telluride Mountain School Telluride Thomas J Neumann 8th
Thunder Ridge Middle School Centennial Samara Schoch 8th
Timberview Middle School Colorado Spgs Noah Schneiderman 8th
Twin Peaks Charter Academy Longmont Clara Pressey 7th
Vanguard 5-12 School Colorado Spgs Lauren Raley 7th
W H Heaton Middle School Pueblo Santino Vigil 6th
Webber Middle School Fort Collins Trey Gorman 8th
West Jefferson Middle School Conifer Angus Stergar 8th
West Middle School Grand Junction Trigg Colwell 8th
Wilmot Elementary School Evergreen Daniel Buddin 5th
Windsor Charter Academy Mhs Windsor Quentin Churchill 6th
Woodland Park Middle School Woodland Park Zehan Rogers 6th
World Compass Academy Castle Rock Veronika Dixon 6th

Back to top

Connecticut

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Academy of Science and Innovation New Britain Cole Webster 6th
Amity Reg Middle School Orange Matthew McLeod 7th
Amity Regional Middle School Bethany Elise Sheehe 8th
Annie Fisher Mont Mag Sch Hartford Soumil Jain 4th
Avon Middle School Avon Vikramaditya Chetnani 7th
Bethel Middle School Bethel Akhil Kosanam 7th
Bi-Cultural Day School Stamford Zachary Isaacs 8th
Bolton Center School Bolton Shepard Livingston 6th
Bristow Middle School West Hartfrd Benjamin Dollar 7th
Brunswick School Greenwich Oliver Velasco 6th
Canton Middle School Canton Jonah Hurley 8th
Captain Nathan Hale Middle Sch Coventry Anthony DePalma 7th
Carmel Academy Greenwich Micah Taffet 7th
Central Elementary School Simsbury Peter Morand 6th
Central Middle School Greenwich Thomas McKinney 6th
Clark Lane Middle School Waterford Ian Li 6th
Dag Hammarskjold Middle School Wallingford Zubear Khan 7th
Dodd Middle School Cheshire Lily Watson 8th
Dr Js Renzulli Gifted-Tal Acad Hartford Benjamin Spaeth 8th
E C Adams Middle School Guilford Andrew Shosho 8th
East Lyme Middle School Niantic Michael Rupe 8th
East Ridge Middle School Ridgefield Nick Davi 7th
East Shore Middle School Milford Mason Bryant 7th
East Windsor Middle School Broad Brook Karly Hevner 8th
Eastern Middle School Riverside Elliot Staple 8th
Easton Country Day School Easton Henry Bustell 8th
Emerson-Williams Elem School Wethersfield Amish Bhattarai 6th
Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield Max Shapiro 7th
Foote School New Haven Egan Turner 8th
Gideon Wells School Glastonbury Ellen Chen 6th
Gordon C Swift Middle School Oakville Lance Bagley 8th
Granby Memorial Middle School Granby Grace Jennings 7th
Greens Farms Academy Greens Farms Andrew Tenser 8th
Greenwich Academy Greenwich Saskia Jakubcin 8th
Haddam-Killingworth Middle Sch Killingworth Abigail Jones 8th
Hamden Middle School Hamden Lance Mendoza 7th
Helen Keller Middle School Easton Adam Bussolata 8th
Henry James Memorial School Simsbury Jameson Bodenburg 8th
Highcrest Elementary School Wethersfield Colin Murray 6th
Hindley Elementary School Darien Roman Gagliardi 5th
Holmes Elementary School Darien Neev Sahgal 5th
Hopkins School New Haven Arin Bhandari 8th
Illing Middle School Manchester Merae Gentile 7th
Irving A Robbins Middle School Farmington Mason Yu 7th
John F Kennedy Middle School Plantsville Joshua Pintek 6th
John Read Middle School West Redding Luca Khanna 8th
John Winthrop Middle School Deep River Samuel Bourez 8th
Kent Center School Kent Nicholas Chavka 7th
Killingly Intermediate School Dayville Andrew George 8th
King & Low-Heywood Thomas Sch Stamford Alex Stuebe 7th
King Philip Middle School West Hartford Jack Pastor 8th
King Street Intermediate Sch Danbury Aditya Singh 5th
Kingswood-Oxford School West Hartfrd Zora DeRham 8th
Long River Middle School Prospect Laura Whiskeyman 8th
Madison Middle School Trumbull Tyler Kunkel 7th
Mansfield Middle School Storrs Sullivan Abbatemarco 8th
Martin Kellogg Middle School Newington Daniel Pichardo 7th
Memorial Middle School Middlebury Michael Tutoli 7th
Middlebrook Middle School Wilton Lukas Koutsoukos 8th
Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School Moodus Samuel Brown 6th
New Haven County Home Educators Branford Katerina Anikeev 8th
Newtown Middle School Newtown Filippo Formica 8th
Old Lyme Middle School Old Lyme Celia LaConti 8th
Old Saybrook Middle School Old Saybrook Carson Percival 8th
Our Lady Of Fatima School Wilton Wyatt Patrick 5th
Ox Ridge Elementary School Darien Jinfran Hu 5th
Peck Place Elementary School Orange Sean Lee 4th
Philip R Smith Elem School South Windsor Nithish Jayaraj 5th
Pomfret Community School Pomfret Ctr Lucas Canavan 7th
Race Brook Elementary School Orange Griffin Welander 6th
Rham Middle School Hebron Erik Buden 8th
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield Joshua Basu 8th
Rogers International School Stamford Arush Rao 7th
Roton Middle School Norwalk Joseph DiChiaro 7th
Salisbury Central School Lakeville Gabriel Perkins 8th
Samuel Staples Elem School Easton Brian Cho 5th
Saxe Middle School New Canaan Rowan Richey Elliott 5th
Schaghticoke Middle School New Milford Connor Sterling 8th
Scotts Ridge Middle School Ridgefield Tyler Brown 8th
Sedgwick Middle School West Hartford Daniel Geary 7th
Seymour Middle School Seymour Duncan Plude 8th
Silas Deane Middle School Wethersfield Thomas Brodowicz 8th
St Luke's School New Canaan Dylan West 7th
St Mary School Bethel Nicholas Paris 7th
St Matthew School Forestville Frank Wankerl 8th
St Rose Of Lima School Newtown Jonathan Voskov 7th
St. Bernard School Uncasville Maria Carseli 7th
Talcott Mtn Acad Sci-Math-Tech Avon Alexandros Cooke-Politikos 8th
Tariffville Elementary School Tariffville Gianni Perdikis 6th
Thompson Brook School Avon Suhayl Ahmed 5th
Timothy Edwards Middle School South Windsor Nandhana Senthilkumar 7th
Tokeneke Elementary School Darien Jack Dauk 5th
Tomlinson Middle School Fairfield Michael Maher 8th
Turkey Hill Elementary School Orange Matthew Muravnik 6th
Tyrrell Middle School Wolcott Alec Ash 8th
Vernon Center Middle School Vernon Evan Walter 7th
Walter C Polson Middle School Madison Emma Ionita 8th
West Woods Upper Elem School Farmington Punyavrat Upadhyay 6th
Westbrook Middle School Westbrook Kyle Malazzi 8th
Weston Middle School Weston Timothy Allen 8th
Woodstock Middle School Woodstock Ethan Pokorny 8th

Back to top

Delaware

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Albert H Jones Elem School Newark Jack Drake 4th
Alfred G Waters Middle School Middletown Agni Miraji-Khot 8th
All Saints Catholic School Wilmington CeCe Russo 8th
Brick Mill Elementary School Middletown Edric Ndirgangu 5th
Brookside Elementary School Newark Stanley Oulai 4th
Bunker Hill Elementary School Middletown Jace Adair 5th
Caravel Academy Bear Anthony Hojnicki 7th
Cedar Lane Elementary School Middletown Braxton Wortman 5th
Central Middle School Dover Justin Didden 7th
Clayton Intermediate School Clayton Lincoln DeNigris 5th
Delaware Sch For The Deaf Newark Sophia Eaton 8th
Delmar Middle Senior High Sch Delmar Thomas Marsh 5th
Dickinson High School: IB Middle Years Program Wilmington J'nine Hargrove 7th
Elbert-Palmer Elem School Wilmington Isaiah Martin 4th
Etta J Wilson Elem School Newark Owen Lambert 5th
First State Montessori Academy Wilmington Jackson Fox 8th
Gauger-Cobbs Middle School Newark Brennen Craven 7th
George V Kirk Middle School Newark Andrew Graham 8th
Georgetown Middle School Georgetown Wyatt Warner 7th
Henry B Dupont Middle School Hockessin Quinn Sammann 6th
Heritage Elementary School Wilmington Braydon Fields 5th
Hockessin Montessori School Hockessin Raleigh Bowers 6th
Holy Angels School Newark Noah Morris 8th
Immaculate Heart Of Mary Sch Wilmington Sebastian Gervay 8th
Independence School Newark Samuel McKeown 8th
Jefferson School Georgetown Jack Thomas 4th
John Bassett Moore Interm Sch Smyrna Matthew Ryan 6th
John R Downes Elem School Newark Benjamin Toto 4th
Linden Hill Elementary School Wilmington Alek Lee 4th
Lord Baltimore Elem School Ocean View David Miller 4th
Louis L Redding Middle School Middletown Brayden Reynolds 8th
Love Creek Elementary School Lewes Tanner Robinson 5th
Mariner Middle School Milton Jayden Keener 8th
May B Leasure Elem School Newark Kalyn Janah 5th
Meredith Middle School Middletown Austin Hamilton 8th
Milford Central Academy Milford Adam Nash 8th
Milton Elementary School Milton Kristofer Alumno 4th
Mot Charter School Middletown Sebastian Trainer-O'Neill 8th
Newark Charter School Newark Suhani Bhatt 8th
Newark Homeschool Newark Ishmal Bilal 5th
North Star Elementary School Hockessin Ryan Berkner 5th
Odyssey Charter School Wilmington Grayson Donohue 8th
Old State Elementary School Townsend Dillon Noble 5th
Olive B Loss Elementary School Bear Ankolik Das 5th
R Elisabeth MacLary Elem Sch Newark Miles Wisser 5th
Rehoboth Elementary School Rehoboth Bch Rocco Buonopane 5th
Robert S Gallaher Elem School Newark Ryan Jones 4th
Sanford School Hockessin Andrew Taylor 7th
Selbyville Middle School Selbyville Ian Lewis 7th
Shue Medill Middle School newark Joseph DeGregory 7th
Skyline Middle School Wilmington Joseph Almakhadhi 8th
Smyrna Middle School Smyrna Khang Nguyen 7th
St Ann School Wilmington Anthony Staropoli 8th
St Anne's Episcopal School Middletown Jordan Myrick 8th
St Anthony Of Padua School Wilmington Connor Quinlan 7th
St Edmond's Academy Wilmington Gunnar Jacobson 8th
St John The Beloved School Wilmington Patrick Tobin 6th
St Mary Magdalen School Wilmington Ryan Toy 7th
Stanton Middle School Wilmington Ali Cheeks 7th
Sussex Acad Of Arts & Sciences Georgetown Whitman Stout 6th
Tarbiyah School Newark Maryam Baqir 8th
Tatnall School Wilmington Jack Morgan 5th
Thurgood Marshall Elem School Newark Quinlan Scholes 4th
Tower Hill School Wilmington William Miller 8th
Townsend Elem School Townsend Ethan Fink 5th
Ursuline Academy Wilmington Lucy Weinig 5th
William A Oberle Jr Elem Sch Bear Judy Fofanah 4th
William B Keene Elem School Newark Julianna Ahlijah 5th
William Cooke Jr Elem School Hockessin Cindy Tran 5th
Wilmington Friends School Wilmington Rohan Mandayam 8th

Back to top

District of Columbia

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Blessed Sacrament School Washington Max Dunn 6th
British School Of Washington Washington Andre Wahba 8th
Charles Hart Middle School Washington Shemar Thomas 6th
Deal Middle School Washington Kazim Hall 8th
E L Haynes Public Charter Sch Washington Alexandria Padre 6th
Eaton Elementary School Washington Nathan Ehrenberg 4th
Hearst Elementary School Washington Sean Dodson-Green 4th
Lasalle-Backus Elem School Washington Cristian Lazo-Reyes 4th
Lowell School Washington Diego Zein 6th
Maret School Washington Jaxson Mitchell 5th
Murch Elementary School Washington Joseph Priniotakis 4th
National Cathedral Girls Sch Washington Chloe Milloy 7th
National Presbyterian School Washington Daniel Browne 6th
Our Lady Of Victory School Washington Anna Edwards 7th
Roots Public Charter School Washington Javonte Broadwater 5th
Sidwell Friends Middle School Washington Finian Peters 7th
St Alban's School For Boys Washington Arjun Patel 5th
St Anselm's Abbey School Washington Brady McElroy 8th
St Patrick's Episcopal Day Sch Washington Nicholas Terry 4th
St Peter's Interparish School Washington Patton Jeffords 8th
Stoddert Elementary School Washington Shane Alexander Thompson 4th

Back to top

Florida

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Abraham Lincoln Middle School Gainesville Kyle Coleman 8th
Academy of The Holy Names Tampa Diego Tobon 7th
All Saints Acad-Bostick Campus Winter Haven Rahul Choubey 5th
Ascension Catholic School Melbourne Megan Tierney 8th
Avalon Middle School Milton Harlan Wright 7th
Bay Point Middle School St Petersburg Neil Hasenstaub 8th
Berkeley Preparatory School - Middle Tampa Thomas Huneycutt 8th
Braden River Middle School Bradenton Neil Dong 8th
Bradenton Christian School Bradenton Dominic DeFrank 7th
Brandon Academy Brandon Arjun Tummala 6th
Bridgewater Middle School Winter Garden Michael Dillon 7th
Calvary Chapel Homeschool Ministry Melbourne Isaiah Dorn 5th
Challenger Sch Of Sci & Math Spring Hill Drew DeCamilla 8th
Clearwater Fundamental Mid Sch Clearwater Francisco Tezza 6th
Coral Springs Charter School Coral Springs Lionel Enano 8th
Corbett Preparatory School of IDS Tampa Keegan Clamp 6th
Creative Learning Academy Pensacola Jonah Steiner 5th
Cypress Lake Middle School Fort Myers Jacob Silver 8th
David Posnack Jewish Day Sch Ft Lauderdale Zachary Carter 7th
Diplomat Middle School Cape Coral Rachael Ross 7th
Donna Klein Jewish Academy Boca Raton Jack Yesner 8th
East Lake Ms-Acad Engineering Tarpon Spgs Finnian Murphy 7th
Epiphany School Miami Gonzalo Palenzuela 7th
Epiphany School Lake City Joel Drawdy 7th
Espiritu Santo Catholic School Safety Harbor Matthew Peralta 8th
Falcon Cove Middle School Weston Advaith Ravi 7th
Farnell Middle School Tampa Archit Kalra 8th
First Academy Orlando Nathanael Griffon 8th
FLVS Fellowship Homeschoolers Orlando Emily Maynard 8th
Forest Lake Education Center Longwood Loghann Hilliard 8th
Franklin Boys Prep Academy Tampa Kevin Vondruska 8th
Fruit Cove Middle School Saint Johns Aniuta Kremsaliuk 6th
Galileo Cs For Gifted Learning Sanford Nathaniel Rivera 8th
George W Carver Middle School Miami William Hudson 8th
Glenridge Middle School Orlando Nicholas Nguyen 7th
Grace Episcopal Day School Orange Park Connor McInnis 8th
Gulf Breeze Middle School Gulf Breeze Cooper Carlock 7th
Gulliver Academy Coral Gables Luiz Gandelman 7th
Holy Family Catholic School Orlando Zachary Wolsonovich 7th
Joseph Williams Elem School Gainesville Owens Parks-Church 5th
Lake Mary Preparatory School Lake Mary Saleem Kara 7th
Lake Nona Middle School Orlando Aditya Krishnan 7th
LCC Day School St. Petersburg Corey Vohra 6th
Lexington Middle School Fort Myers Nicholas Lund 8th
Lincoln Magnet School Plant City Aaryan Vaishya 5th
Liza Jackson Preparatory Sch Ft Walton Bch Rachel Allen 8th
Maclay School Tallahassee Robert Wood 8th
Mason Classical Academy Naples Nathalie Steer 8th
Miami Country Day School Miami Nathaniel Giovannucci 8th
Millhopper Montessori School Gainesville Westin Martin 4th
Nativity School Hollywood Solange Salazar 7th
Northside Christian School St. Petersburg Charles Farrell 8th
Oak Hall School Gainesville Spencer Fuhr 8th
Oakridge Middle School Naples Soham Dihenia 6th
Oasis Charter Middle School Cape Coral tyler feichthaler 7th
Orlando Science Middle & Hs Orlando William Schweisguth 7th
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish School Miami Erick Cuadra 7th
Out Of Door Academy Sarasota Ian Crews 7th
Palm Beach Day Academy Palm Beach Bertie Azqueta 7th
Palmer Catholic Academy Ponte Vedra Bch alexander lisowski 6th
Palmetto Middle School Pinecrest Henry Zimet 7th
Pine Crest School-Boca Raton Boca Raton Robert Hlatki 8th
Pine School-Hobe Sound Hobe Sound Luke Mordente 8th
Pine View School Osprey Prabhav Govindu 5th
Pinellas Prep Academy Largo Ella Whalen 8th
Providence School Jacksonville RJ Peck 7th
Queen Of Peace Catholic Acad Gainesville Miles Barnash 6th
Ransom Everglades Middle Sch Miami Daniel Figueroa 7th
Resurrection Catholic School Lakeland James Lovely 7th
Ridgecrest Elementary School Largo Dev Shah 4th
Riverside Presbyterian Day Sch Jacksonville Susanna Ball 6th
S S Dixon Intermediate School Pace Adam Penrod 5th
Sacred Heart Parochial School Pinellas Park Eduardo Arriola 6th
San Jose Catholic School Jacksonville Sean Madigan 7th
Sanford Middle Magnet School Sanford Amrit Vignesh 7th
Seminole Middle School Seminole Peter Hayes 8th
Seminole Science Charter School Lake Mary Siddharth Kini 7th
Shorecrest Prep School St Petersburg Nicholas Hasbun 7th
Silver Sands Middle School Port Orange David Jones 8th
St Bonaventure Catholic School Davie ALEJANDRO DE SANTIS 7th
St Coleman School Pompano Beach Benjamin Reeser 7th
St Edward's School Vero Beach Jacob Emmons 7th
St Gregory School Plantation Timothy Grecsek 8th
St John Vianney School St Pete Bch Zachary Zibrida 7th
St Louis Covenant School Miami Danilo Randon 4th
St Lucie West K-8 School Port St Lucie Adin Beal 8th
St Mary's Episcopal Day School Tampa Mason Reeves 7th
St Michael Lutheran School Fort Myers Ethan Meixel 7th
St Paul Lutheran School Boca Raton Carter Schultz 5th
St Paul's School Jacksonville Bch Nicholas Greek 8th
Sunset Elementary School Miami Antonio Santamaria 5th
Tallahassee Area Home Educators Tallahassee Drew Palmer 7th
Tequesta Trace Middle School Weston Henry Hill 8th
Terrace Community Middle Sch Thonotosassa Nitin Yealuru 8th
The Greene School West Palm Bch Alec Schwartz 5th
Trinity Preparatory School Winter Park Nikolas Polsinelli 6th
Valley Ridge Academy Ponte Vedra Timothy Gorelik 4th
Venice Middle School Venice Ayden Lippolt 6th
Williams Magnet Middle School Tampa Pranav Kulkarni 8th
Wilson Middle School Tampa Ryan Kerper 8th
Windermere Preparatory School Windermere Kaylan Patel 7th

Back to top

Georgia

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Alfred & Adele Davis Academy Atlanta Caleb Mahle 8th
Athens Academy Athens Thomas Meyer 8th
Autrey Mill Middle School Johns Creek Matthew Knipschild 7th
Bay Creek Middle School Grayson Ethan Scott 7th
Bay Springs Middle School Villa Rica Luke Darden 6th
Bennett's Mill Middle School Fayetteville Justin Parker 7th
Bonaire Middle School Bonaire Tanner Nelson 8th
Brookstone School Columbus Creight Lawrence 8th
Brookwood Elementary School Cumming Anish Raja 4th
Buford Middle School Buford Julian Martin 7th
Burnette Elementary School Suwanee Andres Solorzano 5th
Chamblee Middle School Chamblee Paul Frilingos 7th
Chapel Hill Middle School Douglasville Joseph Barnett 8th
Cherokee Charter Academy Canton Ayden Yaun 6th
Christ The King School Atlanta John Elrod 5th
Clarke Middle School Athens Elijah Allen 7th
Cliff Valley School Atlanta Reed Marthers 8th
Coleman Middle School Duluth Varun Iyengar 8th
Couch Middle School Grayson Viet Nguyen 8th
Dacula Middle School Dacula Hamilton Sule 8th
Daniell Middle School Marietta Christian Phanhthourath 7th
Darlington Lower School Rome Ethan von Bergen 7th
David C Barrow Elem School Athens Adrian Holdo 5th
Dean Rusk Middle School Canton Aidan Christian 7th
Dodgen Middle School Marietta Nathaniel Wilson 7th
Druid Hills Middle School Decatur Caleb Bauer 8th
Durham Middle School Acworth Jacob McCormick 6th
E T Booth Middle School Woodstock Christopher Pedersen 7th
East Cobb Middle School Marietta Timothy Scott 7th
Elite Scholars Academy Jonesboro Noah Rivera 7th
Elkins Pointe Middle School Roswell Krish Koshhar 7th
First Presbyterian Day School Macon Harvey Roddenberry 7th
Freedom Middle School Canton Andrew Tressler 8th
Fulton Academy of Science and Technology Roswell Heidi Barlow 7th
Georgia Connections Academy Duluth Karthik Kuppuswamy 6th
Glenn C Jones Middle School Buford Avery Wolchok 8th
Greater Richmond Co Home Education Assn Augusta Warren Shepherd 8th
Gwinnet Co Online Campus Lawrenceville Avery Britt 7th
Henderson Middle School Atlanta Dylan Kirk 6th
Heritage School Newnan Sawyer Piepho 7th
Hickory Flat Elementary School Canton Ben Koster 5th
Holcomb Bridge Middle School Alpharetta Daniel Rogalevitch 8th
Hopewell Middle School Milton Trisha Nandakumar 7th
J C Booth Middle School Peachtree Cty Nitish Sudhakar 7th
J P McConnell Middle School Loganville Cuinn O’Brien 7th
Kittredge Magnet School Atlanta Trigg Zanger 6th
Lakeside Middle School Cumming Monish Jampala 8th
Lanier Middle School Buford Evan Bishop 8th
Loganville Middle School Loganville Ian Irkhin 7th
Lost Mountain Middle School Kennesaw Noah Sensing 7th
M A Teasley Middle School Canton Mackenzie Rodriguez 8th
Madison Co Middle School Comer George Parham 7th
Malcom Bridge Middle School Bogart Anyi Lin 7th
Marietta Sixth Grade Academy Marietta Victor Zehirov 6th
Marist School Atlanta Wyatt Banks 8th
Mary Lin Elementary School Atlanta Adam Rajewski 5th
Midtown International School Atlanta Haris Tsiotras 8th
Mossy Creek Middle School Kathleen Robert Reynolds 7th
Mt Bethel Christian Academy Marietta Charlie Gandy 7th
New Hope Middle School Dalton William Sutton 8th
North Gwinnett Middle School Buford Ipsita Bhattacharya 7th
Northwestern Middle School Milton Vikram Anand 7th
Palmer Middle School Kennesaw Adam Horn 8th
Peachtree Charter Middle Sch Atlanta Harry Kitey 7th
Pierce Co Middle School Blackshear Dakota Whitley 8th
Pike County Middle School Zebulon Michael D. "Mick" Brock 7th
Pinecrest Academy Cumming Jackson McCray 8th
Piney Grove Middle School Cumming Jaikanishka Nattamai Subramanian Rajkumar 8th
Queen Of Angels Catholic Sch Roswell Daniel Caiello 7th
Richard Hull Middle School Duluth Abhiram Kapaganty 7th
Richards Middle School Columbus Carson Otto 6th
Ringgold Middle School Ringgold Luke Green 6th
Rising Starr Middle School Fayetteville Gabriel Tasonis 8th
River Trail Middle School Johns Creek Aditya Thatavarty 6th
Riverwatch Middle School Suwanee Srirag Tatavarti 8th
S M Inman Middle School Atlanta Charles Heydt 6th
Sammy McClure Middle School Dallas William Peirce 7th
Smokey Road Middle School Newnan Jon Lund 8th
Southeast Bulloch Middle Sch Brooklet Nickolas Langes 8th
St Joseph Catholic School Athens James McNiff 7th
St Jude The Apostle School Atlanta Declan Doyle 8th
St Luke School Columbus David Bunt 7th
St Mary's Middle School Saint Marys Owen Smerz 7th
St Paul Lutheran School Peachtree Cty Nathanael Dahn 8th
St Peter The Apostle School Savannah Madison McCurry 8th
Stephens Co Middle School Toccoa Rhett Arrowood 8th
Stratford Academy MacOn Liam Fickling 8th
Sweet Apple Elementary School Roswell Sean Murphy 5th
Sweetwater Middle School Lawrenceville Isaac Monteiro 7th
Taylor Road Middle School Johns Creek Saishriyans Pandya 6th
Torah Day School Of Atlanta - Girls Atlanta Leila Cann 8th
Twin Rivers Middle School Buford Enoch Tefteller 8th
Walker School Marietta Nikhil Jaglan 8th
Webb Bridge Middle School Alpharetta Vignesh Suresh Kumar 8th
Wesleyan School Peachtree Corners Miles Cleveland 8th
West Jackson Middle School Jefferson Kellen Salom 8th
Westminster School Augusta Dylan Pryor 8th
Westminster School Atlanta Arjun Pradhan 8th
Westside Middle School Winder Zane Sylvester 8th
Wilson Creek Elementary School Johns Creek Aishvarya Prahalad 4th
Woodstock Middle School Woodstock Dylan Schell 8th
Woodward Academy-North Duluth Gianluca Seta 4th

Back to top

Hawaii

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Aikahi Elementary School Kailua Tenaya Koegler 5th
Aina Haina Elementary School Honolulu Ella Nishida 5th
Doris Todd Memorial Chrn Sch Paia Roran Mullen 6th
Haili Christian School Hilo Ethan Ziebold 6th
Hau'ula Elementary School Hauula Kaniela Spalding 6th
Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu Shane Kawakami-Williams 8th
Hawaii Baptist Elem Academy Honolulu Ally Ann Low 6th
Holy Family Catholic Academy Honolulu Riley Gumboc 7th
Hongwanji Mission School Honolulu Chad Okawa 8th
Iolani School Honolulu Devin Panalal 7th
Kailua Intermediate School Kailua William Chen 7th
Kamali'i Elementary School Kihei Marisol Lawler 5th
Kohala Middle School Kapaau Aiden James Foree 7th
Kona Adventist Christian Sch Captain Cook Justene McGuire 8th
Le Jardin Academy Kailua Jude Hill 7th
Mayor John Wilson Elem School Honolulu Maxwell Shei 5th
Mililani 'Ike Elementary Sch Mililani Adam Chun 4th
Mililani-Uka Elementary School Mililani Erl Jaden Concha 5th
Moanalua Middle School Honolulu Harrison Law 8th
Noelani Elementary School Honolulu Geneva Kupferman 5th
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Sch Ewa Beach Sam Atuatasi 5th
Prince Kalaniana'ole Elem Is Papaikou Christopher Babas 8th
Punahou School Honolulu Connor Davidson 7th
Robert Louis Stevenson Mid Sch Honolulu Aarya Mishra 7th
Samuel Enoka Kalama Interm Sch Makawao pono fortune 7th
St Anthony Parish School Kailua Ranson Kaul 8th
St John Vianney Parish School Kailua Noah Loo 6th
St Joseph Elementary School Hilo Arianna Gobeyn 8th
St Mark Lutheran School Kaneohe Jacob Remily 7th
St Theresa School Honolulu Silverio Manganaan 6th
St. Andrew's Schools Honolulu Ayda Okano 8th
Star Of The Sea Elem School Honolulu Noah Won 8th
Trinity Lutheran School Wahiawa Jackson Klemp 8th
Volcano Sch Of Arts & Sci Pcs Volcano Abigail Jensen 7th
Waiakea Intermediate School Hilo Beatrice Kim-Lee 7th

Back to top

Idaho

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
A B McDonald Elementary School Moscow Luke Martin 5th
A H Bush Elementary School Idaho Falls Hirvin Castro-Camacho 5th
Ammon Elementary School Ammon Savannah Salamanca 6th
Athol Elementary School Athol Caitlyn Bernal 6th
Barbara Morgan Elem School McCall Barett Wilfinger 5th
Beutler Middle School Dayton Travvon Dahle 7th
Boundary Co Middle School Bonners Ferry Roger Naylor 8th
Burley Junior High School Burley Ryker Jensen 8th
Caldwell Adventist Elem School Caldwell Jeremy Waterhouse 7th
Cambridge Middle High School Cambridge Cole Busch 8th
Canfield Middle School Coeur D Alene Justice Juliano 8th
Challenger School-Everest Meridian Tyler Erben 8th
Challis Elementary School Challis Parker Banks 6th
Cole Valley Christian School Boise Noah Lockey 5th
Culdesac School Culdesac Lance Sanford 8th
Cynthia Mann Elementary School Boise Anne Ekedahl 6th
Dalton Elementary School Dalton Gdns Andrew Phillips 4th
Ernest Hemingway STEAM School Ketchum Tristan Boloix 5th
Fernan Elementary School Coeur D Alene Paislee Dunbar 4th
Franklin Middle School Pocatello Ethan Cowgill 8th
Fruitland Middle School Fruitland Joseph Mateer 7th
Gate City Elementary School Pocatello Eliza Lawrence 5th
Grangeville Elem Middle School Grangeville Cole Ruklic 8th
Hagerman Elementary School Hagerman Martin Gonzalez 6th
Hayden Meadows Elementary Sch Hayden Lake Grant Johnson 4th
Henry's Fork Elementary School Saint Anthony Bransen Kynoch 5th
Highlands Elementary School Boise Millie Gustavsen 6th
Hope Lutheran School Idaho Falls Matthew Kinoshita 6th
Horizon Elementary School Boise Kayla Cruz 6th
Immaculate Conception Academy Post Falls Jacob Eberlein 4th
Jenifer Junior High School Lewiston Ryan McCammon 8th
Lowell Scott Middle School Boise Kaden Grenfell 8th
MacKay Elementary School MacKay Jaxx Esplin 6th
Madison Junior High School Rexburg Jackson Chenault 7th
Madison Middle School Rexburg Douglas Flamm 5th
Melba Jr Sr High School Melba Jack Overall 7th
Moscow Middle High School Moscow Michael Tyapochkin 8th
Mountain Valley Elementary Sch Ammon Ryder Portmann 4th
Mountain View Middle School Blackfoot Cooper Wadsworth 8th
Nampa Christian School Nampa Eden Dunstan 8th
Nezperce Elementary School Nezperce Mason Dove 6th
Nezperce Jr Sr High School Nezperce Sierra Hand 7th
Northwest Expedition Academy Hayden Addison Durham 4th
Payette Lakes Middle School McCall Sofia Monahan 8th
Potlatch Elementary School Potlatch Dominic Cerruti 4th
Preston Junior High School Preston Colten Moser 7th
Rigby Middle School Rigby Liam Hegsted 6th
Rimrock Elementary School Ammon Quinton Hall 4th
Roosevelt Elementary School Boise Reese Rayhill 5th
Sacajawea Junior High School Lewiston Sydney Arellano 8th
Sacred Heart School Boise Brayden Thomas 6th
Sagle Elementary School Sagle Nora Sisson 6th
Sandpoint Middle School Sandpoint Olen Neu 8th
Shadow Hills Elementary School Boise Benjamin Jensen 6th
Skyway Elementary School Coeur D Alene Ryan Salsbury 4th
Ss Peter & Paul School Grangeville Diego Ramirez 8th
St Mary's School Boise George Dennin 8th
St Paul's Catholic School Nampa Cuauhtemoc Silva 6th
Sugar Salem Junior High School Sugar City Cameron Gordon 8th
Syringa Middle School Caldwell Gabriela Gomez 6th
Terreton Elem Junior High Sch Terreton Mack Smith 8th
Thomas D Kershaw Interm School Sugar City Kimbal Anderson 6th
Ucon Elementary School Idaho Falls Bridger Hammer 6th
Washington Elementary School Boise Kellen Hulquist 6th
Weiser Middle School Weiser Bryan Juarez 8th
West Junior High School Boise Logan Harless 7th
Wood River Homeschool Co-op LLC Bellevue David O'Crowley 5th
Wood River Middle School Hailey Elena Tamayo 7th
Woodland Middle School Coeur D Alene Trenton Anderson 7th

Back to top

Illinois

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
A B Shepard Middle School Deerfield Reed Davis 8th
Antioch Upper Grade School Antioch Jamie Healy 7th
Avery Coonley School Downers Grove Alexander Recchia 8th
Beaubien Elementary School Chicago Menachem Rothman 6th
Bell Elementary School Chicago Oscar Gershfeld 8th
Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch Springfield Arnav Nagrecha 8th
Bethany Lutheran School Naperville Joseph Hess 6th
Bureau Valley South Junior High Manlius Riley Cole 8th
Butler Junior High School Oak Brook Arjun Shah 7th
Cambridge Lake Charter School Pingree Grove Suryaninad Bhamidi 8th
Cary Junior High School Cary Carter Anderson 7th
Central Intermediate School Washington Thomas Nemec 8th
Central Road Elementary School Rolling Mdws Ziyan Khan 6th
Charles J Caruso Middle School Deerfield Jake Meltzer 7th
Charleston Middle School Charleston Annabel Wehrle 8th
Churchill Junior High School Galesburg Jay Martin 8th
Clifford Crone Middle School Naperville Derek Sisbarro 8th
Coonley Elementary School Chicago Graham Hansen 7th
Daarul Uloom Peoria Ibrahim Elmi 7th
Daniel Wright Jr High School Lincolnshire Rishabh Wuppalapati 8th
Deer Path Middle School Lake Forest Lili Sandor 8th
Downers Grove Christian School Downers Grove Jeremiah Anema 7th
Dundee Middle School Dundee Dhruv Lutchmansingh 6th
Edgebrook Elementary School Chicago Ella Schieleit 6th
Einstein Academy Elgin William Healy 8th
Epiphany School Normal Jose Joseph 7th
Evans Junior High School Bloomington Harrison Hinch 7th
Geneseo Middle School Geneseo Samuel McCleary 8th
Glen Crest Middle School Glen Ellyn Christian Pogorzelski 7th
Glenside Middle School Glendale Hts Andriy Zajac 8th
Gordon Gregory Middle School Naperville John Paul De Biase 7th
Gower Middle School Burr Ridge Sami Khalil 8th
Hannah Beardsley Middle School Crystal Lake Caden Alexander 8th
Hawthorn Middle School North Vernon Hills Rishi Ramaiya 8th
Helen Keller Jr High School Schaumburg Ujwal Chilla 8th
Hoover Math and Science Academy Schaumburg Mateen Hasan 6th
Highland Middle School Libertyville Tyler Patterson 8th
Hinsdale Middle School Hinsdale Thomas Neil 8th
Holy Cross School Champaign Jack Mcmillan 8th
Homer Junior High School Homer Glen Jameson Clark 7th
Immaculate Conception School Elmhurst Marguerite DiMarco 7th
Immaculate Conception School Columbia William Sanker 7th
Immanuel Lutheran School East Dundee Parker Schiltz 7th
Jefferson Junior High School Naperville Cameron Patt 7th
Keith Country Day School Rockford Billy Fitton 8th
Kennedy Junior High School Lisle Deeraj Pothapragada 7th
Ladd Cmty Consolidated School Ladd Collin Brown 8th
Lake Bluff Middle School Lake Bluff Brady Gamrath 7th
Lake County Home Schoolers c/o Grayslake Library Grayslake Liam Nold 8th
Lasalle Language Academy Chicago Abigail Diemer 8th
Latin School Of Chicago Chicago Ryan Rose 8th
Liberty Middle School Edwardsville Hudson Dickhaus 8th
Madison Junior High School Naperville Omkar Gadewar 7th
Marion Jordan Elementary Sch Palatine Rhea Makkuni 6th
Mokena Junior High School Mokena Addison Jensen 7th
Monroe Elementary School Hinsdale Elliot Nystedt 4th
Nichols Middle School Evanston Sam Persell 7th
Northbrook Junior High School Northbrook Noah Elmasry 8th
Park Junior High School La Grange Pk Luke Whittleton 8th
Parker Junior High School Flossmoor Jack Piros 7th
Parkside Junior High School Normal Cam Thein 8th
Peotone Junior High School Peotone Ayden Bettenhausen 8th
Peter J Palombi Middle School Lake Villa Eric Hampton 7th
Plank Junior High School Oswego Ezra Diggle 6th
Plum Grove Junior High School Rolling Mdws Charles Fritz 8th
Prairie Crossing Charter Sch Grayslake Omar Mahmood 8th
Quest Academy Palatine Rohan Ganeshan 7th
Roscoe Middle School Roscoe Avani Joshi 6th
Sandburg Middle School Elmhurst Tyler Melind 7th
Sauganash Elementary School Chicago Peter Datz 4th
Science & Arts Academy Des Plaines Charlie Goldberg 8th
Scullen Middle School Naperville Lorenzo Jaime 8th
Smithton Elementary School Smithton Daniel Obernuefemann 8th
Somonauk Middle School Somonauk Jenna Wasson 8th
Southwest Cook and DuPage County Home Educators LaGrange Faith Suray 7th
Spencer Crossing Elem School New Lenox Benjamin Carlson 6th
Ss Peter & Paul School Naperville Hannah Castro 8th
St James School Arlington Hts Peter McLeod 7th
St Joan Of Arc School Evanston Bianca Joaquin 7th
St John Lutheran School Champaign Nibaw Robertson 6th
St Joseph School Lockport Katherine Timm 6th
St Jude Parish School New Lenox Noah Swerhun 8th
St Mary Of Gostyn School Downers Grove Kaitlin Jeschke 8th
St Mary-Dixon School Dixon Maria Ardis 7th
St Matthew School Champaign Walter Kraatz 7th
St Paul Of The Cross School Park Ridge Pavel Oman 8th
St Philomena School Peoria McGuire Danny 7th
St Pius X School Lombard Vince Guajardo 8th
Streator Home Schoolers Streator Murphy Wilkinson 8th
Sycamore Middle School Sycamore Daniel Martin 8th
Taft High School Chicago Joseph Giambrone 8th
Ted Lenart Regional Gifted Ctr Chicago Josh Kirksy 8th
Thayer J Hill Middle School Naperville Tejas Shetty 8th
Thomas Jefferson Jr High Sch Woodridge Sangeet Mohan 7th
Thompson Junior High School Oswego Aidan Poniatowski 7th
Thurgood Marshall School Rockford Calvin Smith 8th
Timothy Christian School Elmhurst Bennett Kaempf 8th
Twin Groves Middle School Buffalo Grove Vageesh Ramaswamy 7th
Walter Sundling Jr High School Palatine Thomas Lu 8th
Washington Junior High School Naperville Quade Wilson 7th
Wheaton Christian Grammar Sch Winfield Vander England 8th
William J Attea Middle School Glenview Jake Adams 8th
Woodland Elementary School Edwardsville Dan Rashman 4th
Woodland Middle School Gurnee Kenith Taukolo 8th

Back to top

Indiana

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Adams Central Cmty School Monroe Trevor Eisberg 8th
Avon Middle School North Avon Tyler Pierce 8th
Barker Middle School Michigan City Charles Harris 8th
Batesville Middle School Batesville Tristan Shell 8th
Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch Valparaiso Nathaniel Malchow 8th
Benjamin Rush Middle School Rushville Caleb Rector 7th
Brown Co Junior High School Nashville Chase Austin 8th
Brownstown Central Middle Sch Brownstown David Pate 8th
Canterbury School Fort Wayne Brian Collins 8th
Cardinal Ritter Jr Sr High Sch Indianapolis Billy MacLeod 7th
Carmel Middle School Carmel Aidan Jeffers 7th
Carroll Middle School Fort Wayne Sophie Lovell 7th
Castle North Middle School Newburgh Noah Thacker 6th
Central Lutheran School New Haven Michael Mackin 8th
Central Middle School Columbus Karthik Varigonda 7th
Charlestown Middle School Charlestown Connor Webb 7th
Chesterton Middle School Chesterton Riley Hawksworth 8th
Christ The King Catholic Sch South Bend Karson Jank 7th
Christ The King School Indianapolis Maria Agostino 8th
Clay Middle School Carmel Alex Tang 8th
Col John Wheeler Middle School Crown Point Connor Bouton 8th
Concord Junior High School Elkhart Christian Zeser 7th
Creekside Middle School Carmel Anna Liao 6th
Demotte Christian School Demotte Kayla Bonicontro 7th
East Tipp Middle School Lafayette Nikhil Nirmalan 7th
Eisenhower Elementary School Warsaw Sydney Clark 6th
Evansville Christian School Evansville Ethan Silvera 8th
Evansville Day School Evansville Ingrid Braden 5th
Fishers Junior High School Fishers Alex Duer 8th
George R Clark Middle School Vincennes Delaney Anthis 8th
Goshen Middle School Goshen Erich Schramm 7th
Greenfield Central Jr High Sch Greenfield Ian Jack 8th
Griffith Middle School Griffith Jonathon Elliott 8th
Hal E Clark Middle School Saint John Leo LaVoie 7th
Happy Hollow School W Lafayette Shloka Shriram 6th
Hebron Middle School Hebron Ruthie Mathews 7th
Heritage Hills Middle School Lincoln City Kevin Dilger 8th
Highland Christian School Highland Arie De Young 8th
Highland Hills Middle School Georgetown Connor Bassett 8th
Highlands Latin School Carmel Eli Backus 8th
Horizon Elementary School Granger Addison Singleton 4th
Jasper Middle School Jasper Addison Moore 6th
Kesling Middle School La Porte Elisabeth Korell 8th
Lanesville Jr/Sr High School Lanesville Marcus Hadley 8th
Lowell Middle School Lowell Walter Kotlin 8th
North Harrison Middle School Ramsey Josh Wetzel 6th
North Knox Jr Sr High School Bicknell Geneva Halter 8th
Northridge Middle School Middlebury Brock Thompson 7th
Northwood Middle School Wakarusa Owen Miller 8th
Orchard School Indianapolis Daniel Cardwell 7th
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School Carmel Jude Hubner 7th
Park Tudor School Indianapolis Sreesragvee Atluri 7th
Protestant Reformed Chrn Sch Dyer Collin Lenting 8th
Queen Of Peace School Mishawaka Samuel Letcher 7th
Resurrection School Evansville Daniel Partridge 6th
Riverside Junior High School Fishers William Milliken 8th
Robert Taft Middle School Crown Point Luke Witham 8th
Rochester Middle School Rochester William VanHeyningen 8th
Salem Middle School Salem Connor Davidson 8th
Seymour Middle School Seymour Benton Smith 7th
Silver Creek Middle School Sellersburg Evan Voorde 7th
South Central Jr Sr High Sch Union Mills David Cavinder 7th
St Anthony School Clarksville Jackson Bettler 8th
St Charles Borromeo School Fort Wayne Tommy Le 8th
St John Evangelist School Saint John Andrew Sippel 8th
St John Lutheran School Kendallville Benjamin Reed 5th
St John Lutheran School Indianapolis Clayton Hughes 8th
St John The Baptist School Fort Wayne Wesley Javins 7th
St Joseph School Decatur Caleb Adams 7th
St Jude Catholic School Indianapolis Austin Strykowski 8th
St Jude School Fort Wayne Brendan Nix 8th
St Louis De Montfort School Fishers John Myers 8th
St Luke School Indianapolis Michael Poirier 5th
St Maria Goretti Catholic Sch Westfield jack weber 8th
St Patrick School Chesterton Matt Sandrick 7th
St Paul School Valparaiso Desmond Calhoun 5th
St Peter Lutheran School North Judson Haydyn Smolek 7th
St Roch Catholic School Indianapolis Chase Monroe 7th
St Wendel School Wadesville Lucas Johnson 8th
St. Joseph County Homeschoolers South Bend Ignatius Caro 6th
Summit Middle School Fort Wayne NAthan Deck 8th
Sunman-Dearborn Middle School Brookville Noah Mersmann 7th
Terre Haute Christian Home Educators Terre Haute Bethany Tarrant 7th
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Valparaiso Elias Iceman 8th
Trinity Luthran School Crown Point Liam Wielert 6th
Tri-North Middle School Bloomington Ezekiel Fleissner-Kates 7th
University Elementary School Bloomington Witold Sicinski 6th
Van Rensselaer Elem School Rensselaer Savannah Haskell 5th
West Clay Elementary School Carmel Anjali Prasad 5th
West Lafayette Jr Sr High Sch W Lafayette Rahul Durai 7th
West Noble Middle School Ligonier Nicholas Stoops 6th
Westchester Intermediate Sch Chesterton Michael Shumate 6th
Western Middle School Russiaville Talon Hawkins 7th
Westfield Middle School Westfield Ryan Witzman 8th
Westside Catholic Jr High Sch Evansville Ethan Stolz 8th
Westside Homeschool Indianapolis Noah Ross 7th
Westview Jr Sr High School Topeka Kylen Bender 8th
Wilbur Wright Middle School Munster Aadit Raikar 7th
Woodside Middle School Fort Wayne Mason Fremion 7th
WWPL Homeschoolers Westfield Lindsay Brandt 7th

Back to top

Iowa

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Abbie Sawyer Elementary School Ames Benjamin Trabue 4th
Ames Middle School Ames RJ Glotfelty 6th
Anamosa Middle School Anamosa Ike Claussen-Tubbs 7th
Atlantic Middle School Atlantic Claire Pellett 7th
Bcluw Middle School Union Reymundo Palomo 7th
Carlisle Middle School Carlisle Maya Bergstrom 7th
Carroll Middle School Carroll Caeden Canuso 7th
Cedar Valley Christian School Cedar Rapids Andrew Streit 8th
Central Cmty School Elkader Olivia White 8th
Central Decatur Cmty Middle Hs Leon Adrianna Benda 8th
Central Middle School De Witt Caden Bernauer 5th
Central Springs Middle School Nora Springs Sydney Schilling 7th
Cfs Consolidated School Calmar Autumn Schmitt 7th
Chariton Middle School Chariton Ethan Werts 6th
Charles City Middle School Charles City Logan Carey 8th
Clarinda Middle School Clarinda Drake Riddle 8th
Cowles Montessorie School Des Moines Shreeya Yarlagadda 7th
Dallas Center-Grimes Mid Sch Dallas Center Evin Jerry 7th
Decorah Middle School Decorah Simon Kutz 7th
Des Moines Christian School Urbandale Benjamin Norris 8th
Drexler Middle School Farley Noah Rolwes 8th
Edward White Elementary School Eldridge Johnny Grimm 5th
Edwards Elementary School Ames Sunney Que 4th
Ernest Horn Elementary School Iowa City Miriam Blake 6th
Excelsior Middle School Marion Ethan Crawford 7th
Fellows Elementary School Ames Claire Wang 5th
Franklin Middle School Cedar Rapids Wynn Greenlee 8th
Ft Madison Middle School Fort Madison Collin Campbell 7th
George Washington Middle Sch Dubuque Michael Powers 6th
George-Little Rock Middle Sch Little Rock Jude Betz 8th
Gerald W Kirn Middle School Council Blfs Chris Carter 8th
Grinnell-Newburg Middle School Grinnell Cameron Thompson 6th
Grundy Ctr Jr Sr High School Grundy Center Patrick Brown 8th
Hampton-Dumont Middle School Hampton Isaac Vosburg 6th
Harding Middle School Cedar Rapids Brandon Paynter 7th
Heritage Christian School North Liberty Nancy Nahra 8th
Holy Cross-Bless Sacrement Ctr Sioux City Ethan Lamson 8th
Indian Hills Jr High School Clive Connor Fogarty 8th
Indianola Middle School Indianola Simon Gilfanov 6th
John Adams Middle School Mason City Audra Mulholland 7th
Jordan Creek Elementary School W Des Moines Andrew Zhang 6th
Kate Mitchell Elem School Ames David Zhang 5th
Le Mars Middle School Le Mars Trevor Fisher 7th
Lewis Central Middle School Council Blfs Ardennes Stolp 8th
Lincoln Intermediate School Mason City Jonathan Thangaraj 6th
Lutheran Interparish School Williamsburg Lauryn Venema 8th
Madrid Elementary School Madrid Joshua Hau 6th
Maple Grove Elementary School W Des Moines Abhinav Kommana 5th
Mazzuchelli Cath Middle School Dubuque Brendan Poirier 8th
McKinley Middle School Cedar Rapids Samuel Holub 7th
Meeker Elementary School Ames Marin Knight 5th
Monticello Middle School Monticello Rebecca Lang 8th
Mt Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Ethan Stanerson 8th
Neil Armstrong Elem School Eldridge Brent Ryan 5th
Netherlands Reformed Chrn Sch Rock Valley Joshua Maassen 7th
New Hampton Middle School New Hampton Hayden Hauser 8th
New London Jr Sr High School New London Vegas Watson 8th
North Butler Es-Allison Allison Owen Almelien 8th
North Central Junior High Sch North Liberty Noah Egge 8th
North Mahaska Elem School New Sharon Trace Goemaat 8th
Northwest Iowa Christain Home Educators Sioux Center Treyton Bakker 7th
Northwest Junior High School Coralville Natalie Urmie 8th
Nw Iowa Protestant Ref School Doon Wyatt Altena 7th
Orange City Christian School Orange City Landon Moreau 8th
Orange Elementary School Waterloo Logan McGilligan 5th
Osage Middle School Osage Cade Machin 8th
Pella Christian Grade School Pella Elizabeth Vink 8th
Pleasant Valley Jr High School Le Claire Owen Stoltz 7th
Regina Jr Sr High School Iowa City Jozsef Polyak 7th
Roland-Story Middle School Roland Rhianna Koppes 8th
Sacred Heart School W Des Moines Michael Danos 8th
Sanborn Christian School Sanborn Sophia Pausma 6th
Sioux Center Christian School Sioux Center Callie Mulder 8th
Sioux Center Middle School Sioux Center Peyton Work 7th
South Middle School Waukee Yatharth Sirohi 6th
South Tama Co Middle School Toledo Pedro Gaona 8th
Southeast Warren Interm Ctr Lacona Will Prater 8th
Southview Middle School Ankeny Josiah Hansen 8th
St Ansgar Middle School Saint Ansgar Ashton Moorehead 7th
St Augustin School Des Moines Jackson Fleming 5th
St Francis Of Assisi School W Des Moines Gage Brinker 8th
St Joseph School De Witt Sam Gravert 8th
St Malachy School Creston Spencer Brown 6th
Stilwell Junior High School W Des Moines Henry Golay 8th
Taft Middle School Cedar Rapids Logan Miller 8th
Tri-Center Middle School Neola MIchael Turner 8th
Trinity Lutheran School Cedar Rapids Jacob Koehn 8th
Turkey Valley Cmty School Jackson Jct Russell Nieman 7th
Union Middle School Dysart Lauren Youngblut 7th
Valley Elem-Nfv Middle School Elgin Scott Hohenbrink 7th
Wapello Jr Sr High School Wapello Matthew McGowan 7th
West Bend Mallard High School West Bend Aidan Yoch 7th
West Liberty Middle School West Liberty Ruben Meraz 8th
West Lyon Community School Inwood Landon Pottebaum 7th
Westridge Elementary School W Des Moines Sahaana Raman 5th
Williams Intermediate School Davenport Olivia McKinnis 7th
Winterset Junior High School Winterset Alexis Davis 8th
Wood Intermediate School Davenport Maddelin Meeker 8th
Woodbury Central School Moville Aleks Crow 6th
Woodland Hills Elementary Sch W Des Moines Nirmal Melam 4th

Back to top

Kansas

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Andale Elementary Middle Sch Andale Evan May 8th
Andover Central Middle School Andover Finley Jameson 8th
Andover Middle School Andover Colton Bair 8th
Aubry Bend Middle School Overland Park Parker Toman 8th
Augusta Middle School Augusta Devon Stamback 6th
Beloit Jr Sr High School Beloit Abraham Staples 8th
Bishop Seabury Academy Lawrence Jacob Hammann 8th
Blue Valley Middle School Stilwell Christian Vaz 8th
California Trail Middle School Olathe Tanmay Patil 7th
Central Christian Academy Wichita Matthew Omundsen 7th
Central Heights Middle School Richmond Nicholas Schultze 8th
Centralia School Centralia Camden Conley 8th
Chisholm Trail Middle School Olathe Caden Stefanik 7th
Christ Lutheran School Overland Park Isaiah Grein 5th
Corpus Christi Elementary Sch Lawrence Trent Blettner 6th
Deerfield Elementary School Lawrence Charles Maples 4th
Dodge City Middle School Dodge City Gustavo Cobian Lepe 6th
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle Sch Goddard Nolan Graupmann 8th
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle Sch Manhattan Mason Daniels 7th
Edna Elementary School Edna Colton Brothers 8th
Eisenhower Elementary School Norton Mareesa Hempler 6th
Eudora Middle School Eudora Emiri White 8th
Everest Middle School Everest Kaden Smith 7th
Flinthills Middle School Rosalia Jared Stopczynski 7th
Forestview Elementary School Olathe Ethan Carter 4th
Frank V Bergman Elem School Manhattan Raisa Hossain 6th
Frontenac Junior High School Frontenac Collin Parrish 7th
Frontier Trail Middle School Olathe Isaac Smith 7th
Ft Riley Middle School Fort Riley Abigail Ticknor 8th
Goddard Middle School Goddard Milana Munyon 8th
Good Shepherd School Shawnee Parker Richmond 8th
Harmony Middle School Overland Park Eli West 7th
Heartland Elementary School Overland Park Tijmen Gillispie 5th
Hocker Grove Middle School Shawnee Msn Wyatt Boyd 8th
Holcomb Middle School Holcomb Zachary Miller 6th
Holy Cross Lutheran School Wichita Kyle Harms 8th
Holy Spirit School Overland Park Henry Hubbell 8th
Hoxie High School Hoxie Gracie Munk 8th
Independent School Wichita Grayson Jensen 7th
Indian Hills Elementary School Topeka Isaac Oleen 6th
Indian Hills Middle School Shawnee Msn Dylan Levitan 7th
Indian Trail Middle School Olathe Cameron Linde 6th
Indian Woods Middle School Shawnee Msn Riley Martin 7th
Iola Middle School Iola Elsie Fleming 8th
Jay Shideler Elementary School Topeka Cooper Malmstrom 6th
Johnson County Parent Educators Lenexa Meghan Hayes 8th
Lakeside Middle Jr High School Cawker City Ross Hutson 8th
Lakewood Middle School Overland Park Aryav Biyala 6th
Lakin Middle School Lakin Colin Woellhof 8th
Lawrence Liberty Mem Ctl Ms Lawrence Kaie Thirteen 8th
Lawrence Virtual Elem Sch Lawrence Douglas Goodyear 8th
Leawood Middle School Leawood Brendan Kelly 7th
Liberty Middle School Pratt Jonah Anthony 8th
Lincoln Jr Sr High School Lincoln Ethan Suelter 8th
Linn Lutheran School Linn Claire Beikmann 8th
Lyndon Elementary School Lyndon Taye Kitselman 8th
Macksville Grade School Macksville Ryan Kuckelman 8th
Maize Middle School Maize Michael Houseman 8th
Maize South Middle School Wichita Conner Fortin 8th
Manhattan Catholic School Manhattan Wesley Irvine 5th
Marlatt Elementary School Manhattan ADVITH NATARAJAN 6th
Mill Creek Elementary School Shawnee Msn Brenden Lee 6th
Mission Trail Middle School Olathe Landon Pribyl 7th
Nativity School Leawood Brooke Petro 6th
Newton Bible Christian School Newton Priscilla Harder 8th
Norton Junior High School Norton Wade David 7th
Oak Hill Elementary School Overland Park Naasif Ahmed 5th
Oskaloosa Junior Senior Hs Oskaloosa Gerrit Dangermond 8th
Overland Trail Middle School Overland Park Devereaux Knight 8th
Oxford Middle School Overland Park Quinton Johnson 6th
Patton Junior High School Ft Leavnwrth Robert Ramos 7th
Pike Valley Elem Jr High Sch Courtland Jaren Aurand 8th
Pioneer Trail Middle School Olathe Sireh Jallow 6th
Pleasant Ridge Middle School Overland Park Sanay Pradhan 7th
Prairie Hills Middle School Hutchinson Calvin Shank 8th
Prairie Star Middle School Leawood Trisha Rastogi 6th
Prairie Trail Middle School Olathe William Bergman 8th
Raintree Montessori School Lawrence David Maxwell Ruland 6th
Robinson Middle School Topeka Dequan Kent 8th
Rock Creek Jr Sr High School Saint George Corbin Montenegro 8th
Rock Hills Jr Sr High School Mankato Davin Coil 8th
Rolla Jr Sr High School Rolla Carissa Sohm 8th
Sacred Heart Jr Sr High School Salina Jason Marrs 7th
Shawnee Heights Middle School Tecumseh Logan Balsmeier 8th
Skyline Elementary School Pratt Canon Lauffer 8th
Spring Hill Middle School Spring Hill Colin Strait 7th
St John Jr Sr High School Saint John August Siefkes 8th
St Michael The Archangel Sch Overland Park Dylan Adkins 8th
Stafford Elementary School Stafford Josh Hildebrand 8th
Susan B Anthony Middle School Manhattan Vinny Sun 8th
Theodore Roosevelt Elem School Manhattan Mark Spencer Franzen 5th
Tipton Community Grade School Tipton Joshua Towner 8th
Tonganoxie Middle School Tonganoxie Edward Nubile 8th
Topeka Collegiate School Topeka Abhinav Velagandula 8th
Topeka Lutheran School Topeka Jacob Marchant 6th
Trailridge Middle School Shawnee Msn Teddy Ohly 7th
Trailwood Elementary School Shawnee Msn Henry Martin 6th
Wamego Middle School Wamego Noah King 8th
Washburn Rural Middle School Topeka Evander Davis 8th
Wichita Collegiate School Wichita Tyler MacKenzie 8th
Woodrow Wilson Elem School Manhattan Brady Inman 5th

Back to top

Kentucky

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Adair Co Middle School Columbia Brody Blair 7th
Allen Co Intermediate Center Scottsville Jay Disman 6th
Auburn Elementary School Auburn Brady Haas 6th
Beaumont Middle School Lexington Harshith Tummala 6th
Blessed Sacrament School Fort Mitchell Joe Deters 7th
Breckinridge Co Middle School Harned Taylor Smith 8th
Calloway Co Middle School Murray Cesar Villeda 8th
Casey Co Middle School Liberty Jessica Johnson 8th
Christian Acad Of Carrollton Carrollton Karah Southworth 7th
Clark Moores Middle School Richmond Samuel Hackworth 6th
Corbin Middle School Corbin Joaquin Pauig 8th
F T Burns Middle School Owensboro Benjamin Mc Adams 6th
Farnsley Middle School Louisville Gavin Moberley 7th
Frankfort Area Homeschoolers Frankfort Isaac Brown 6th
Frankfort Christian Academy Frankfort Cameron Anderson 7th
GLASGOW AREA HOMESCHOOLERS SCOTTSVILLE Miller Wood 6th
Good Shepherd School Frankfort Patrick Rupinen 7th
Highlands Latin School Louisville Ronnie Pierre 7th
Highlands Middle School Fort Thomas Lela Grillot 8th
Holy Trinity Parish School Louisville Jake Baughman 8th
Immaculate Heart Of Mary Sch Burlington Harry Barsan 8th
James T Alton Middle School Vine Grove Kaleb Ashlock 8th
John Paul II Academy Louisville Aaliyah Abell 4th
Johnson Elementary School Fort Thomas Charles Golden 4th
June Buchanan School Pippa Passes Taylor Marshall 6th
Kentuckiana Homeschoolers Simpsonville Abigail Ward 7th
Lexington School Lexington Yusuf Kahloon 7th
Lexington Universal Academy Lexington Syed Shah 7th
Lone Oak Middle School Paducah Owen Cody 7th
Louisville Classical Academy Louisville Alex Miguel 8th
Mary Carrico Memorial School Philpot Gavin Howard 8th
Mary Queen Of Heaven School Erlanger Allison Torres-Guzman 6th
Mary Queen Of Holy Rosary Sch Lexington Chris Kern 8th
Meece Middle School Somerset Max Yeast 8th
Meyzeek Middle School Louisville Ayushi Sen 8th
Model Laboratory School Richmond Nicholas Ulrich 7th
Monroe Co Middle School Tompkinsville Jace Combs 6th
Mt Washington Middle School Mt Washington Cameron Brown 7th
Murray, Marshall & McCracken Cty Homeschool Murray Allie Miller 7th
Noe Middle School Louisville Ezra Smith-Pohl 8th
North Laurel Middle School London William Walton 6th
North Oldham Middle School Goshen Charlie Dugan 6th
Notre Dame Academy Louisville Ryan Britz 6th
Olmsted Academy North-Boys Louisville isaiah higdon 6th
Our Savior Lutheran School Louisville Zachary Brown 6th
Rowan Co Middle School Morehead Hattie Tackett 7th
Russell Middle School Russell Arnav Dharmagadda 8th
Sacred Heart Model School Louisville Tyler Fairchild 8th
Saint Timothy Catholic School Union Johnny Carroll 8th
Sayre School Lexington Emily Hardeman-Erbar 8th
Scapa Bluegrass Middle School Lexington Marianne Gebb 8th
Seton Catholic School Lexington Reeves McCullough 5th
South Laurel Middle School London Blake Arnold 8th
South Marshall Middle School Benton John Foley 6th
Spencer Co Middle School Taylorsville Dawson Hawkins 7th
Ss Peter & Paul School California Miranda Csordas 8th
St Agnes School Louisville Nick Zoglman 7th
St Aloysius School Pewee Valley Hayden Deitz 6th
St Athanasius School Louisville Don White 8th
St Cecilia School Independence Gabriel Reed 7th
St Gabriel The Archangel Sch Louisville Sydney Grieshaber 6th
St Henry School Erlanger Molly Krallman 7th
St James School Elizabethtown Abby Clarkson 7th
St Joseph Academy Walton James Stewart 7th
St Joseph Interparochial Sch Bowling Green John David Abbott 8th
St Joseph School Cold Spring Jackson Lang 8th
St Joseph School Crescent Spgs Caroline Boehmer 8th
St Mary Academy Prospect Chase Hamilton 6th
St Michael School Louisville Nolan Fears 7th
St Nicholas Academy Louisville Becket Johnson 7th
St Patrick School Louisville Robert Ekens 4th
St Patrick School Maysville Katherine Wheeler 6th
St Raphael School Louisville Carter Franklin 8th
St Therese School Southgate Dylan Kues 5th
St Thomas School Fort Thomas Jillian Bricking 8th
Todd Co Middle School Elkton Logan Cherry 8th
Turkey Foot Middle School Edgewood Joe Brandel 8th
Villa Madonna Academy Villa Hills Andrew Nichols 8th
Vine Grove Elementary School Vine Grove Sydney Shropshire 5th
W R McNeill Elementary School Bowling Green Owen Shepherd 5th
Walden School Louisville Ethan Skolnick 7th
West End School Louisville Richard Aubrey 8th
Wheeler Elementary School Louisville Drew Moutachouik 4th
Winburn Middle School Lexington Jonah Hubert 7th

Back to top

Louisiana

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Academy Of The Sacred Heart New Orleans Cecile Thomas 8th
Alexandria Country Day School Alexandria Ryan Monroe 8th
Audubon Charter School New Orleans Wolfgang Mannix 5th
Bishop Noland Episc Day School Lake Charles Annie Hachtel 7th
Brighter Horizon School Baton Rouge Ibrahim Abufarsakh 7th
Brother Martin High School New Orleans Samuel Miltenberger 8th
Buchanan Elementary School Baton Rouge Aadya Subramanian 4th
Caddo Middle Magnet School Shreveport Andrew Minagar 8th
Calhoun Middle School Calhoun Samuel Longino 8th
Cedar Creek School Ruston Lesley Osafo 7th
Central Catholic Elementary School Morgan City Ashley Denning 5th
Central Middle School Gonzales Angelique Deville 8th
Central Middle School Baton Rouge Austin McMorris 8th
Christ Episcopal School Covington Nathan Brodsky 7th
Christ The King School Terrytown Logan Judy 6th
Christian Brothers School New Orleans Benjamin Pauli 7th
Concordia Lutheran School Marrero Zaraina Lyons 5th
Cope Middle School Bossier City Austin Hawn 8th
Copper Mill Elementary School Zachary Cameron Dilney 6th
Coteau Elementary School New Iberia Andrew Insisiengmay 6th
First Baptist Church School Shreveport Jack Eli Ford 8th
Geneva Academy Monroe Gloria Cychosz 7th
Glasgow Middle School Baton Rouge James Xu 7th
Good Hope Middle School West Monroe Dashawn Thomas 7th
Grace Middleschool Academy Westwego Nathan Plaisance 7th
Haughton Elementary School Haughton Aden Fondren 5th
Holy Cross School New Orleans Andrew Garvey 8th
Holy Name Of Jesus School New Orleans Robert Crisson 4th
Holy Rosary School Larose Cameron Badeaux 8th
Holy Savior Menard Central Hs Alexandria Elizabeth Barth 7th
Immaculate Conception Elem Sch Marrero Tyler Sisk 7th
Int'l School Of Louisiana New Orleans Vivienne Jarand 7th
Isidore Newman School New Orleans John Laurent 7th
Islamic Sch-Greatr New Orleans Kenner Hidaya Khan 7th
John L Ory Communications Arts La Place Kyla Cage 8th
John Paul The Great Academy Lafayette Caroline Anderson 8th
Lake Castle School New Orleans Amy Le Nguyen 8th
Lake Castle School Madisonville Haylie Ogden 8th
Mandeville Junior High School Mandeville Riley Lenahan 8th
Mary Queen Of Peace School Mandeville Preston Olivier 7th
Natchitoches Magnet School Natchitoches Joshua Chesal 8th
North Vermilion Mid School Maurice Hagan Menard 8th
Our Lady Of Mercy School Baton Rouge Johnny Monsour 8th
Our Lady Of Prompt Succor Sch Alexandria Caleb Brister 6th
Our Lady Of Prompt Succor Sch Chalmette Diego Shiffer 7th
Rapides Acad for Advanced Academics and Virtual Learning Alexandria Kennedy Gardner 8th
Redemptorist Catholic School Crowley Blaise Comeaux 7th
Ruby Wise Elementary School Pineville Cohen Guillot 6th
Southfield School Shreveport Guy McDermott 8th
Ss Leo & Seton Catholic School Lafayette Fred St-Hilaire 8th
St Andrew's Episcopal School New Orleans Connor Eagle 4th
St Angela Merici School Metairie Peter Taulli 7th
St Benilde School Metairie Hannah Alexander 5th
St Bernadette Elem School Houma Camden Ellender 5th
St Charles Borromeo Elem Sch Destrehan Julian St.Pierre 7th
St Edward The Confessor School Metairie Thomas Schmitt 6th
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School Kenner Maddox Musso 7th
St Frances Cabrini School Alexandria Jake Noda 8th
St Joseph Catholic Elem School Thibodaux Matthew Plaisance 5th
St Joseph School Ponchatoula Gabriel Rivero 7th
St Jude School Baton Rouge Ben Jewett 5th
St Mark's Cathedral School Shreveport Frank Harris 8th
St Mary's Nativity School Raceland Conner Duplantis 7th
St Peter School Covington Harrison Sawyer 5th
St Pius X School New Orleans Javier Rodriguez 4th
Stuart Hall School For Boys New Orleans Parker Alig 7th
Tchefuncte Middle School Mandeville Sean Lenahan 6th
Theodore Roosevelt Middle Sch Kenner Katherin Morgan 8th
Trinity Episcopal School New Orleans Arthur Meade 4th
University Laboratory School Baton Rouge Alice Leotta 8th
W T Lewis Elementary School Bossier City Maxwell Tinkis 5th

Back to top

Maine

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Academy Hill School Wilton Evelyn Stadelman 5th
Airline Cmty School Aurora Brady Smith 8th
Appleton Village School Appleton Lucas Wyman 8th
Auburn Middle School Auburn Zachary Thompson 8th
Bath Middle School Bath Lillian Pomerleau 7th
Berwick Academy South Berwick Will Parker Feld 8th
Biddeford Middle School Biddeford Nic Jacques 8th
Blue Hill Cons Elem School Blue Hill Andrew Hipsky 8th
Bonny Eagle Middle School Buxton Brandt Abbott 7th
Breakwater School Portland Emily Pierce 8th
Bristol Consolidated School Pemaquid Sophie Yates-Paul 6th
Brooksville Elementary School Brooksville Logan Leach 8th
Brunswick Junior High School Brunswick Thomas McCormack 8th
Buckfield Jr Sr High School Buckfield Roger Keough 8th
Bucksport Middle School Bucksport Cameron Evans 7th
Camden-Rockport Middle School Camden Conrad Rocknak 7th
Cascade Brook School Farmington Julian Reynolds 5th
Cave Hill Elementary School Eastbrook Nathan Kimball 8th
Center Drive Elementary School Orrington Brayden Mott 8th
China Middle School China Breckon Davidson 8th
Chop Point School Woolwich Merrick Meardon 7th
Coastal Christian School Waldoboro Will Clark 8th
Conners/Emerson Elem School Bar Harbor Kasch Warner 7th
Dedham Elementary School Dedham Ben Tate 6th
Dr Lewis S Libby School Milford Evan Closson 7th
Durham Cmty School Durham Lucas Nam 8th
Easton Jr Sr High School Easton Alexander Hale 7th
Falmouth Middle School Falmouth Arsh Agnihotri 8th
Frank H Harrison Middle School Yarmouth Nathan Pires 7th
Gardiner Regional Middle Sch Gardiner Kerry Heald 8th
Gorham Middle School Gorham Benjamin Allison 8th
Great Salt Bay Cmty School Damariscotta Oliver McNamara 7th
Greely Middle School Cumberlnd Ctr Teddy Conway 8th
Hancock Co. Area Homeschoolers Blue Hill Rebecca Aponte 6th
Hancock Grammar School Hancock Makenna McDevitt 6th
Hartford-Sumner Elem School Sumner Chayce Patenaude 6th
Hermon Middle School Hermon Kyle Martin 8th
Jordan Small Middle School Raymond Baxter Engelman 8th
Joseph A Leonard Middle School Old Town Teddy Stoup 7th
Kennebunk Middle School Kennebunk Eamon McGlashan 8th
King Middle School Portland Charles Howe 8th
Kingfield Elementary School Kingfield Carter Chase 8th
Lawrence Junior High School Fairfield Amada Jo Blais 8th
Lyman Elementary School Lyman Parker Soule-Parent 5th
Lyman Moore Middle School Portland Kosad Hassan 7th
Madawaska Middle High School Madawaska Brayden Pelletier 5th
Madison Area Jr High School Madison Zackary Waters 7th
Manchester Elementary School Manchester Jack Thaller 5th
Maranacook Middle School Readfield Henry Webb 7th
Marshwood Great Works School South Berwick Mabel Emery 4th
Marshwood Middle School Eliot William Hersey 8th
Massabesic Middle School E Waterboro Jacob LeBrun 7th
Mattanawcook Jr High School Lincoln Hunter Bryan 8th
Medomak Middle School Waldoboro Noah Morris 7th
Mill Pond Elementary School Hodgdon Paige Bosse 5th
Molly Ockett Middle School Fryeburg Levi Thompson 6th
Mt Ararat Middle School Topsham Parker Bate 8th
Mt Blue Middle School Farmington Meren Zeliger 8th
Mt Jefferson Jr High School Lee Ethan Linscott 8th
Mt Merici Academy Waterville Lillian Rispoli 6th
Mt Vernon Elementary School Mount Vernon Trent Jordan 5th
Mt View Middle School Thorndike Greta Ahlefeld 8th
Noble Middle School Berwick Marc Croteau 6th
Nobleboro Central School Nobleboro Alden Hunold 8th
North Haven Cmty School North Haven Hannah White 7th
North Yarmouth Academy Yarmouth Rogers Crowley 8th
Oak Hill Middle School Sabattus Julia Kronstrand 8th
Oxford Hills Middle School South Paris George Floster 7th
Palermo Consolidated School Palermo Owen Robichaud 5th
Park Avenue Elementary School Auburn Henry Dimitri 6th
Peninsula School Prospect Hbr Teddy Dickson-Smith 7th
Ridge View Community School Dexter Kaleb Ranquist 7th
Saco Middle School Saco Cody Donovan 8th
Sanford Junior High School Sanford Rhiannon Binette 7th
Scarborough Middle School Scarborough Landen Springer 6th
Shapleigh School Kittery Myles Seckler 6th
Spruce Mountain Middle School Jay Jonah Moore 7th
St Brigid School Portland Sophia Sarapas 4th
St Dominic Academy Auburn Adam Laflamme 8th
St George School Tenants Hbr Lute Campbell 8th
St John's Catholic School Brunswick Callum MacDonald 7th
St Michael School Augusta Brodee Welch 8th
Stepping Stones Montessori School Chelsea Calvin Percy 6th
Tripp Middle School Turner Kyle Reed 7th
Troy A Howard Middle School Belfast Rohan Joseph 6th
Veazie Cmty School Veazie Madison Brown 8th
Wagner Middle School Winterport Stephanie Clisham 8th
Waterboro Elementary School E Waterboro Ian Tassinari 5th
Waterville Junior High School Waterville Owen Libby 7th
Wells Junior High School Wells David Patnaude 7th
Westbrook Middle School Westbrook Natalie Labrie 8th
Whittier Middle School Poland Michael Phillips 8th
Willard School Sanford Cody Rosander 5th
William S Cohen School Bangor Joshua Partal 6th
Williams-Cone Elementary Sch Topsham Bryce Holden 5th
Windham Middle School Windham Caden Violette 7th
Winthrop Middle School Winthrop Trevor Buck 6th
Woodland Cons Elem School Woodland Jakob Oliver 8th
Woodside Elementary School Topsham Finn Dedek 5th
Woolwich Central School Woolwich Rainier Eich 7th
York Middle School York John Hopkins 7th

Back to top

Maryland

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
A Mario Loiederman Middle Sch Silver Spring Kai Johannessen 6th
Accident Elementary School Accident Timothy Brands 5th
Arundel Middle School Odenton Calvin Engbrecht 8th
Bais Yaakov Middle School Baltimore Elisheva Kinzer 7th
Beall Elementary School Rockville Jesse Cohen 5th
Bel Air Middle School Bel Air Bryce Knoll 8th
Beth Tfiloh Community School Pikesville Noah Gordon 8th
Boonsboro Middle School Boonsboro Erika Davidson 8th
Bryn Mawr School Baltimore Sue Yim 8th
Bullis School Potomac Ben Tummonds 8th
Burleigh Manor Middle School Ellicott City Ryan Zou 7th
Cabin John Middle School Potomac Idhant Gode 6th
Calverton School Huntingtown Robert Harvey 7th
Catonsville Middle School Baltimore Ben Yoder 7th
Centreville Middle School Centreville Christopher Powell 6th
Chevy Chase Elementary School Chevy Chase Rajorshi Basu 5th
Clarksville Middle School Clarksville Patrick Torre 8th
Clearspring Elementary School Damascus Kobe Benton 5th
Cockeysville Middle School Cockeysville Praneeth Idamakanti 7th
Cold Spring Elementary School Potomac Kian Dhawan 5th
Concordia Prepatory School Towson Rachel Suggs 7th
Dumbarton Middle School Baltimore Brayden Mathias 7th
E Russell Hicks Middle School Hagerstown Anna Steig 8th
Earle B Wood Middle School Rockville Chase Tovornik 7th
Eastern Middle School Silver Spring Anjana Tangirala 6th
Ellicott Mills Middle School Ellicott City Rishi Kumar 8th
Fallston Middle School Fallston Christopher Pigozzi 8th
Folly Quarter Middle School Ellicott City Samir Gupta 7th
Fountain Rock Elem School Hagerstown Jack Smith 5th
French International School Bethesda Frederic McQuibban 8th
Gilman School Baltimore Jonah Varghese 6th
Glenelg Country School Ellicott City Bryce Benjamin 7th
Grace Episcopal Day School Kensington Luke Rinzel 4th
Green Acres School Rockville Milenko Stojkovic 8th
Hammond Middle School Laurel Neil Williamson 8th
Hancock Middle Senior High Sch Hancock Ethan Colosimo 8th
Harper's Choice Middle School Columbia Sophie Sapp 8th
Herbert Hoover Middle School Potomac Benjamin Biebuyck 6th
Holy Redeemer School Kensington Paul Molinaro 8th
John Poole Middle School Poolesville Bradyn Bliss 8th
Julius West Middle School Rockville Jaden Bandy 7th
Kenmoor Middle School Landover Sabrina Albert 6th
Key School Annapolis Grayson Martien 6th
Lamb Of God School Baltimore Enyu Ling 7th
Lucy V Barnsley Elem School Rockville Batir Yakhshilikov 5th
MacArthur Middle School Fort Meade Jackson Everette 8th
Martin Luther King Jr Mid School Germantown Santosh Sarikonda 8th
Maryland International Day School Ft Washington Logan Smith 6th
Matapeake Middle School Stevensville Giuseppe Mellinger 7th
Mayfield Woods Middle School Elkridge Donovan Gamble 7th
McDonogh School Owings Mills Will Kibel 8th
Melvin J Berman Hebrew Academy Rockville Joshua Diament 8th
Montgomery County Homeschoolers Bethesda Rishi Nixon 6th
Mount View Middle School Marriottsvl Daniel Moyseyev 8th
Msgr Slade Catholic School Glen Burnie Robert Martinazzi 8th
North Bethesda Middle School Bethesda Victor Thaxton 8th
North Carroll Middle School Hampstead Timothy Woodley 8th
Northern Middle School Accident Walter Brands 6th
Northern Middle School Hagerstown Evan Newcomer 7th
Norwood School Bethesda Adam Groban 7th
Oakland Mills Middle School Columbia Spencer English 6th
Our Lady Of Victory School Baltimore Karina Clements 8th
Our Lady Perpetual Help School Ellicott City Patrick King 8th
Park School Of Baltimore Baltimore Ryan Long 8th
Parkland Middle School Rockville Owen Higgs 8th
Patapsco Middle School Ellicott City Daniel Mason 7th
Piccowaxen Middle School Newburg William Kriemelmeyer 8th
Plum Point Middle School Huntingtown Garrett Hook 8th
Roberto W Clemente Middle Sch Germantown Adithya Nair 8th
Rocky Hill Middle School Clarksburg Cieran Chambers 7th
Roland Park Country School Baltimore Josephine Kalbfleisch 8th
Rosa M Parks Middle School Olney Daniel Coxson 8th
Salisbury Middle School Salisbury Jayden Joseph 6th
School Of The Incarnation Gambrills Joseph Robuck 8th
Severna Park Middle School Severna Park Trevor Boyle 8th
Shady Grove Middle School Gaithersburg Joseph Boyd 8th
Shiloh Middle School Hampstead Jordyn Barnes 8th
Sligo Middle School Silver Spring Arsenii Tambovtcev 6th
Snow Hill Middle School Snow Hill Brendan Birch 8th
St Bernadette School Silver Spring Mary (Sage) Dennis 8th
St James Academy Monkton Jackson Foard 7th
St Jane Dechantal School Bethesda Joshua Rivero 4th
St Louis School Clarksville Luke Suko 8th
St Mary School-Annapolis Annapolis Christopher Kummer 8th
St Paul Lutheran School Kingsville Theodore Van de Verg 8th
St Paul's School For Boys Brooklandvl Zander Sutton 8th
St Stephen School Bradshaw Mitchell Kuta 7th
Stone Mill Elementary School North Potomac James Luo 5th
Sudlersville Middle School Sudlersville Aaron Sensenig 6th
Takoma Park Middle School Silver Spring Uriel Frumkin 7th
Thomas W Pyle Middle School Bethesda Dhruv Raghaven 8th
Tilden Middle School Rockville Krista Hoti 8th
Urbana Middle School Ijamsville Geethika Kondabathini 8th
Walkersville Middle School Walkersville Reuben Puthumana 8th
Washington Episcopal School Bethesda Nathaniel Kochenderfer 7th
West Frederick Middle School Frederick Remington Bianchi 7th
Western Heights Middle School Hagerstown Duncan Wilson 7th
William H Farquhar Mid School Olney Jackson Maher 7th
Williamsport Elementary School Williamsport Thomas Glessing 5th
Wilson Wims Elementary School Clarksburg Srihith Uppalapati 4th
Woods Academy Bethesda Areg Louis Gevoyans 5th

Back to top

Massachusetts

State GeoBee qualifiers and parents: Click here for more information.

School Name School City First Name Last Name Grade
Academy Hill School Springfield Spence Deliso 6th
Agawam Junior High School Feeding Hills Hunter Stark 7th
Amherst Regional Middle School Amherst Cameron Gray-Lee 8th
Ashland Middle School Ashland Suraj Padmanabhan 8th
Auburn Middle School Auburn Thomas Maillet 8th
Bellesini Academy Lawrence Brandon Montoya-Figueroa 7th
Bement School Deerfield William Sussbauer 8th
Bigelow Middle School Newton Kiran Cremer 8th
Bowman Elementary School Lexington William Jung 5th
British School-Boston Boston Aidan Nowosielski 7th
C T Douglas Elementary School Acton Szymon Hekking 6th
Central Tree Middle School Rutland Brendan Dwyer 8th
Charles E Brown Middle School Newton Centre Leo Wang 7th
Charles River School Dover Ian Travis 8th
Charles S Pierce Middle School Milton Will Malec 6th
Col Moses Parker Middle School Chelmsford Ryan McElligott 8th
Concord Middle School Concord Allan Crouse 8th
Coolidge Corner School Brookline Benjamin Tytell 8th
Dedham Country Day School Dedham Matthew Volfson 8th
Doherty Middle School Andover Aneesh Ratnala 7th
Dover-Sherborn Middle School Dover Julie Sullivan 8th
Dudley Middle School Dudley Tenderness Onyekwere 8th
Eaglebrook School Deerfield Conan Chen 8th
Elm Street Elementary School Walpole William Fezzie 5th
Ephraim Curtis Middle School Sudbury Jason Cheng 6th
Fenn School Concord Max Troiano 7th
Fowler School Maynard Quinton Mylon 8th
Foxborough Reg Charter School Foxborough Rohit De 6th
Frank A Day Middle School Newtonville Jobin Mehrotra 7th
Friends of Grace Homeschool Co-op North Billerica Aliyah Teeter 6th
Glenbrook Middle School Longmeadow Aidia Melcher 8th
Granby Jr Sr High School Granby Brady Pete 8th
Groton Dunstable N Middle Sch Groton William Gold 8th
Hanscom Middle School Hanscom Afb Mark Hedgepeth 6th
Harold L Qualters Middle Sch Mansfield Dhruv Jain 7th
Hingham Middle School Hingham Nathan Tesler 8th
Holy Family Academy Gardner Samuel Burak 8th
Hopkinton Middle School Hopkinton Abhishek Vijay 6th
J F Kennedy Middle School Natick Connor Federico-Grome 8th
John Glenn Middle School Bedford Zayd Qureshi 7th
John T Nichols Middle School Middleboro Kyle Dietzsch 7th
Jonas Clarke Middle School Lexington Evan Bouwens 8th
Joseph Case Junior High School Swansea Simon Rounds 8th
Lawrence Junior High School Falmouth Brody O'Donnell 8th
Littleton Middle School Littleton Denis Ryzi 7th
Lloyd G Blanchard Middle Sch Westford Lilian Whitehead 8th
Locke Middle School Billerica Eloise Barriault 7th
Lunenburg Middle High School Lunenburg Thomas Orni 7th
Luther Conant Elem School Acton David Moisan 6th
Madeleine D Andrews Middle Sch Medford Matthew Harris 7th
Marshall Middle School Billerica Michel el-Ashkar 7th
Marshall Simonds Middle School Burlington Matthew Shannon 7th
Masconomet Middle High School Boxford Anish Deshpande 8th
McCall Middle School Winchester Daniel Lee 6th
McCarthy Middle School Chelmsford Jaskiran Dukes 7th
Mountview Middle School Holden Alexander Bates 7th
Mystic Valley Reg Charter Sch Malden Hailey Ho 8th
North Reading Middle School North Reading Christian DaCosta 8th
Norton Middle School Norton Tyler Beyna 7th
Norwell Middle School Norwell Kendall Poulin 8th
Oak Bluffs Elementary School Oak Bluffs Sam Gurney 8th
Oak Middle School Shrewsbury Arjun Warrier 8th
Old Rochester Reg Jr High Sch Mattapoisett Owen Modracek 7th
Ottoson Middle School Arlington Nicholas Moylan 8th
Overlook Middle School Ashburnham Henry Telicki 8th
Park School Brookline Graham Owens 8th
Paul R Baird Middle School Ludlow Torcato Zina 8th
Paxton Center School Paxton Benjamin Butler 8th
Pierce School Brookline Joseph Scharf 8th
Pioneer V Chinese Immersion Cs Hadley Justice Arai 7th
Plymouth South Middle School Plymouth Patrick Vetter 7th
Pope John Paul Ii Acad-Neponst Dorchester Thomas Germain 6th
Quabbin Regional Middle School Barre Morgan Gabrenas 8th
Raymond J Grey Jr High School Acton Sean Shang 8th
Remington Middle School Franklin Leo Yang 8th
Rising Tide Charter Public Sch Plymouth David Christopher Brown 7th
Riverbend School S Natick Michael Young 8th
Rockport Middle School Rockport Erik Drost 7th
Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury Ezra Liebowitz 7th
Rupert A Nock Middle School Newburyport Desmond Conway 8th
Sage School Foxboro Ellis Seul 8th
Salem Academy Charter School Salem Ben Salas 6th
Sandwich Stem Academy E. Sandwich Patrick Martin 8th
Sarah Gibbons Middle School Westborough Sujith Yeruva 8th
Sherwood Middle School Shrewsbury Sean O'Connor 6th
South Middle School Braintree Sourish Banik 8th
Spofford Pond Elem School Boxford Charles Antonakes 6th
St Bernadette Elementary Sch Northboro Francis Devaney 8th
St Catherine Of Siena School Norwood Thomas Nee 6th
St Peter Selementary School Cambridge Ethan Pathiraja 5th
Stony Brook Middle School Westford Amita Vellal 7th
Thomas A Blake Middle School Medfield Carl Kirchhoff 6th
Triton Middle School Byfield John Trojan 7th
Tyngsborough Middle School Tyngsboro Brett Cavanaugh 8th
Walter Parker Middle School Reading Liam Synnott 8th
Wayland Middle School Wayland Dylan Aufman 7th
Wellesley Middle School Wellesley Nicholas Remedios 8th
West Middle School Andover Abhinav Bapanapalli 8th